The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ETH_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Ethiopia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
166594
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ethiopia-ID
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F2
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F3
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F4
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F5
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F6
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F7

how long it took to get there (q7307)

Data file: WHS-Ethiopia_F5

Overview

Valid: 1689
Invalid: 3249
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2400
Mean: 65.131
Standard deviation: 94.494
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2160
End: 2166
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your last visit, how long did it take you to get there?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 6
0.4%
1 23
1.4%
2 22
1.3%
3 15
0.9%
4 3
0.2%
5 47
2.8%
6 2
0.1%
7 1
0.1%
8 1
0.1%
10 116
6.9%
12 2
0.1%
15 116
6.9%
20 123
7.3%
25 26
1.5%
30 273
16.2%
35 15
0.9%
40 65
3.8%
45 33
2%
46 1
0.1%
50 15
0.9%
55 1
0.1%
60 296
17.5%
65 2
0.1%
70 12
0.7%
75 9
0.5%
80 31
1.8%
85 1
0.1%
90 112
6.6%
95 2
0.1%
100 5
0.3%
105 1
0.1%
108 1
0.1%
110 1
0.1%
120 157
9.3%
130 2
0.1%
140 2
0.1%
150 19
1.1%
160 1
0.1%
165 1
0.1%
180 73
4.3%
200 1
0.1%
210 2
0.1%
220 2
0.1%
230 3
0.2%
240 19
1.1%
250 1
0.1%
288 1
0.1%
300 7
0.4%
350 1
0.1%
360 5
0.3%
420 3
0.2%
480 1
0.1%
540 1
0.1%
600 1
0.1%
720 3
0.2%
840 1
0.1%
900 2
0.1%
2400 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3249
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.