The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ETH_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Ethiopia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
137827
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ethiopia-ID
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F2
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F3
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F4
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F5
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F6
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F7

Rate the experience with the conditions and cleanliness (q7326)

Data file: WHS-Ethiopia_F5

Overview

Valid: 1785
Invalid: 3153
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2252
End: 2255
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last visit, how would you rate the cleanliness of the rooms inside the facility, including toilets?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 311
17.4%
2 Good 794
44.5%
3 Moderate 423
23.7%
4 Bad 180
10.1%
5 Very bad 77
4.3%
9 Not applicable, home care 0
0%
Sysmiss 3153
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.