The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ETH_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Ethiopia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
166757
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ethiopia-ID
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F2
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F3
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F4
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F5
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F6
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F7

when was your last stay (q7402)

Data file: WHS-Ethiopia_F5

Overview

Valid: 285
Invalid: 4653
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2300
End: 2303
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was your [child's] last overnight stay?
- In the last 4 weeks
- In the last year
- In the last 2 years
- In the last 3 years
- In the last 5 years
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In the last 4 weeks 35
12.3%
2 In the last year 129
45.3%
3 In the last 2 years 46
16.1%
4 In the last 3 years 32
11.2%
5 In the last 5 years 43
15.1%
Sysmiss 4653
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.