The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ETH_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Ethiopia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
166753
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ethiopia-ID
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F2
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F3
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F4
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F5
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F6
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F7

How long to get there (q7408)

Data file: WHS-Ethiopia_F5

Overview

Valid: 269
Invalid: 4669
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 720
Mean: 83.539
Standard deviation: 106.636
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2324
End: 2329
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 480
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your last hospital stay, how long did it take you [child’s] to get there?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 9
3.3%
2 7
2.6%
3 5
1.9%
5 9
3.3%
6 2
0.7%
9 1
0.4%
10 15
5.6%
12 1
0.4%
15 12
4.5%
20 22
8.2%
25 1
0.4%
30 26
9.7%
35 2
0.7%
40 9
3.3%
45 14
5.2%
50 3
1.1%
54 1
0.4%
60 37
13.8%
70 3
1.1%
72 1
0.4%
75 1
0.4%
80 4
1.5%
90 19
7.1%
100 1
0.4%
120 20
7.4%
150 2
0.7%
180 13
4.8%
200 1
0.4%
210 2
0.7%
240 7
2.6%
260 1
0.4%
300 5
1.9%
320 1
0.4%
350 1
0.4%
360 5
1.9%
420 1
0.4%
480 2
0.7%
540 1
0.4%
600 1
0.4%
720 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 4669
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.