The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ETH_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Ethiopia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
166624
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ethiopia-ID
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F2
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F3
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F4
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F5
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F6
  • WHS-Ethiopia_F7

Where you greeted and talked to respectfully during last hospital stay? (q7420)

Data file: WHS-Ethiopia_F5

Overview

Valid: 284
Invalid: 4654
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2392
End: 2395
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last hospital stay, how would you rate your experience of being greeted and talked to respectfully?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 50
17.6%
2 Good 114
40.1%
3 Moderate 74
26.1%
4 Bad 37
13%
5 Very bad 9
3.2%
Sysmiss 4654
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.