The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / FRA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

France, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FRA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
51093
Downloads
35
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • France-ID
  • WHS-France_F2
  • WHS-France_F3
  • WHS-France_F4

date of editing (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q0010)

Data file: WHS-France_F2

Overview

Valid: 998
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 55
End: 66
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
03/11/2003 41
4.1%
04/11/2003 40
4%
06/11/2003 54
5.4%
10/10/2003 12
1.2%
10/11/2003 40
4%
13/10/2003 1
0.1%
13/11/2003 30
3%
14/10/2003 8
0.8%
15/10/2003 30
3%
16/10/2003 40
4%
17/10/2003 62
6.2%
17/10/2005 1
0.1%
17/11/2003 38
3.8%
18/11/2003 14
1.4%
19/11/2003 12
1.2%
20/10/2003 46
4.6%
20/11/2003 5
0.5%
21/10/2003 54
5.4%
22/10/2003 80
8%
23/10/2003 84
8.4%
24/10/2003 140
14%
27/10/2003 2
0.2%
28/01/2003 1
0.1%
28/10/2003 102
10.2%
29/10/2003 19
1.9%
30/10/2003 42
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.