The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / FRA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

France, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FRA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
51176
Downloads
35
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • France-ID
  • WHS-France_F2
  • WHS-France_F3
  • WHS-France_F4

latitude (degree) (q0200_2)

Data file: WHS-France_F2

Overview

Valid: 1008
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 50
Mean: 46.598
Standard deviation: 3.353
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 129
End: 133
Width: 5
Range: 4 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The Geocoding information is recorded for the cluster that the respondent belongs to, in
the smallest sampling unit above the household level.
Literal question
Latitude
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.2%
4 1
0.1%
33 1
0.1%
43 147
14.6%
44 72
7.1%
45 99
9.8%
46 24
2.4%
47 174
17.3%
48 334
33.1%
49 24
2.4%
50 130
12.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.