The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / GEO_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Georgia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
110225
Downloads
24
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Georgia-ID
  • WHS-Georgia_F2
  • WHS-Georgia_F3
  • WHS-Georgia_F4
  • WHS-Georgia_F5
  • WHS-Georgia_F6
  • WHS-Georgia_F7

Clarity of Communication (q7107)

Data file: WHS-Georgia_F5

Overview

Valid: 2753
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2187
End: 2190
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How important is "clarity of communication" to you?
This means, having the health care providers explain things in a way you can understand having enough time to ask questions if you don't understand something.
- Extremely important
- Very important
- Moderately important
- A little important
- Not important
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Extremely Important 588
21.4%
2 Very Important 1942
70.5%
3 Moderately Important 181
6.6%
4 Slightly Important 26
0.9%
5 Not Important 16
0.6%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.