The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / GHA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Ghana, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
74814
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ghana-ID
  • WHS-Ghana_F2
  • WHS-Ghana_F3
  • WHS-Ghana_F4
  • WHS-Ghana_F5
  • WHS-Ghana_F6
  • WHS-Ghana_F7

longitude (degree) (q0201_2)

Data file: WHS-Ghana_F2

Overview

Valid: 4124
Invalid: 35
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 162
End: 166
Width: 5
Range: 34 - 42
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Longitude
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2040
49.5%
1 1356
32.9%
2 697
16.9%
3 31
0.8%
Sysmiss 35
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.