The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / GHA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Ghana, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
74265
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ghana-ID
  • WHS-Ghana_F2
  • WHS-Ghana_F3
  • WHS-Ghana_F4
  • WHS-Ghana_F5
  • WHS-Ghana_F6
  • WHS-Ghana_F7

How difficult to reach the person (q0671)

Data file: WHS-Ghana_F2

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 4070
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 324
End: 327
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Community Health Insurance Programs [CHIP]

Communication and Information
Literal question
How difficult is it to reach that person or place when information is needed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very difficult 1
1.1%
2 Difficult 4
4.5%
3 Not too difficult 14
15.7%
4 Easy 27
30.3%
5 Very easy 43
48.3%
Sysmiss 4070
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.