The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / GTM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
95058
Downloads
39
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-ID
  • WHS-Guatemala_F2
  • WHS-Guatemala_F3
  • WHS-Guatemala_F4
  • WHS-Guatemala_F5
  • WHS-Guatemala_F6
  • WHS-Guatemala_F7

settings (q0104)

Data file: WHS-Guatemala_F2

Overview

Valid: 4786
Invalid: 101
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 118
End: 121
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Sampling information: Additional information
Literal question
Setting
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Urban 1719
35.9%
2 Peri-urban/Semi-urban 300
6.3%
3 rural 2767
57.8%
4 Other 0
0%
Sysmiss 101
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.