The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / GTM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
95102
Downloads
39
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-ID
  • WHS-Guatemala_F2
  • WHS-Guatemala_F3
  • WHS-Guatemala_F4
  • WHS-Guatemala_F5
  • WHS-Guatemala_F6
  • WHS-Guatemala_F7

name of interviewer (q0006)

Data file: WHS-Guatemala_F2

Overview

Valid: 4786
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 28
End: 37
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0%
AIRA ELENA 1
0%
AMERICA 56
1.2%
AMPARO 238
5%
AMPARO FIG 19
0.4%
ANA 35
0.7%
ANA CECILI 282
5.9%
ANA CELIA 17
0.4%
ANA CICILI 1
0%
ANA LIMA 9
0.2%
AURA 83
1.7%
AURA ELENA 1
0%
AURA SIERR 250
5.2%
AURI SIERR 2
0%
AURY 9
0.2%
AURY SIERR 16
0.3%
CANDIDA 7
0.1%
CANDIDA CU 11
0.2%
CANDIDO 1
0%
CINTHIA 25
0.5%
CINTHIA MA 1
0%
CINTHIA TE 10
0.2%
CINTHYA 31
0.6%
CINTHYA TE 39
0.8%
CYNTHIA MA 1
0%
CYNTHIA TE 2
0%
DORIS 3
0.1%
DOROTEA 372
7.8%
DOROTEA AL 6
0.1%
LETI 2
0%
LETICIA RO 2
0%
LETTY RODA 1
0%
LETY 79
1.7%
LETY RODAS 184
3.8%
LILIAN 33
0.7%
LILIAN MOR 25
0.5%
LILLIAN 1
0%
MA. DE LOS 2
0%
MALISA BUR 1
0%
MARA 13
0.3%
MARA FLORE 1
0%
MARA ROSAL 242
5.1%
MARGARITA 354
7.4%
MARIA DE L 1
0%
MARIELA AL 1
0%
MARIELOS 84
1.8%
MARIELOS A 226
4.7%
MARIELOS R 1
0%
MAURA 237
5%
MAURA FLO 1
0%
MAURA BARR 1
0%
MAURA FLOR 136
2.8%
MAURA ISAB 1
0%
MAYRA 1
0%
MAYRA FLOR 1
0%
MELIISA BU 1
0%
MELISA 1
0%
MELISSA A. 1
0%
MELISSA BU 8
0.2%
MRGARITA Q 1
0%
RINA 48
1%
RINA GREGO 270
5.6%
ROSARIO 47
1%
ROSARIO RO 342
7.1%
SANDRA 57
1.2%
SANDRA PEL 200
4.2%
SICELY SOS 1
0%
SUCELY 4
0.1%
SUCELY SOS 73
1.5%
SUSELI 1
0%
SUSELY 16
0.3%
SUSELY SOS 92
1.9%
SUSELY SOZ 1
0%
TERE 4
0.1%
TERESA 47
1%
TERESA ICO 1
0%
TERESA OCO 1
0%
TERESA OIC 11
0.2%
TERESA OLC 102
2.1%
TERESA ORC 1
0%
TORESA OLC 1
0%
Y'OLANDA 1
0%
YOLANDA 288
6%
YOLANDA RE 4
0.1%
YOLY 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.