The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / HUN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Hungary, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HUN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
94113
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Hungary-ID
  • WHS-Hungary_F2
  • WHS-Hungary_F3
  • WHS-Hungary_F4
  • WHS-Hungary_F5
  • WHS-Hungary_F6
  • WHS-Hungary_F7

name of interviewer (q0006)

Data file: WHS-Hungary_F2

Overview

Valid: 1419
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 30
End: 39
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Balogh Att 14
1%
Bencsik An 12
0.8%
Bendzsák I 31
2.2%
Bene Zsuzs 14
1%
Beregi Jen 12
0.8%
Bodnár Tib 42
3%
Bokor Ilon 41
2.9%
Bosnyák Jó 29
2%
Bádonyiné 33
2.3%
Böszörmény 17
1.2%
Cser Lászl 21
1.5%
Csuka Fere 32
2.3%
Dr. Lipovs 16
1.1%
Dr. Megyer 15
1.1%
Erdélyi Zo 33
2.3%
Erdõdiné P 31
2.2%
Fehér Magd 1
0.1%
Ferencz At 12
0.8%
Gunyeczné 22
1.6%
Gáspár Gyu 32
2.3%
Hajdú Andr 8
0.6%
Hausladen 18
1.3%
Hómann Már 37
2.6%
Inhof Józs 14
1%
József Lás 25
1.8%
Kedves Ann 28
2%
Kis Csilla 22
1.6%
Kokovec Ma 33
2.3%
Koszorus G 1
0.1%
Kotelkóné 1
0.1%
Kovácsné U 11
0.8%
Kozma Att 2
0.1%
Károlyi Ma 44
3.1%
Lukovics G 24
1.7%
Mezõsi Árp 16
1.1%
Mihályi Fe 33
2.3%
Mándoki Ró 23
1.6%
Márkl Péte 38
2.7%
Nagy János 30
2.1%
Nagy Noémi 7
0.5%
Németh Bél 31
2.2%
Németh Mik 25
1.8%
Poczai Zol 16
1.1%
Pozsonyi L 20
1.4%
Riegel Bél 29
2%
Skultéty L 28
2%
Solti Béla 38
2.7%
Somogyi An 23
1.6%
Szabó Gábo 2
0.1%
Szegedi Ve 17
1.2%
Szilágyi Á 31
2.2%
Szucs Zsol 1
0.1%
Széles And 4
0.3%
Széles Mih 41
2.9%
Szûcs Tibo 21
1.5%
Szûcs Vero 2
0.1%
Szûcs Zsol 35
2.5%
Tamási Ján 2
0.1%
Tarcsi Jul 43
3%
Varga Lujz 40
2.8%
Varga Tíme 30
2.1%
Vámos Magd 1
0.1%
Váradi Lás 18
1.3%
Zsula Káro 28
2%
Ámánné, Sz 18
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.