The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / HUN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Hungary, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HUN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
94082
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Hungary-ID
  • WHS-Hungary_F2
  • WHS-Hungary_F3
  • WHS-Hungary_F4
  • WHS-Hungary_F5
  • WHS-Hungary_F6
  • WHS-Hungary_F7

ssu (q0101)

Data file: WHS-Hungary_F2

Overview

Valid: 1419
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2400
Mean: 1224.733
Standard deviation: 674.159
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 91
End: 98
Width: 8
Range: 1011 - 41611
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Sampling Information
Literal question
Secondary Sampling Unit (SSU) Name/Code
Interviewer instructions
Name of the secondary sampling unit level that the respondent belongs to.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.