The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / HUN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Hungary, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HUN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
94239
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Hungary-ID
  • WHS-Hungary_F2
  • WHS-Hungary_F3
  • WHS-Hungary_F4
  • WHS-Hungary_F5
  • WHS-Hungary_F6
  • WHS-Hungary_F7

No of Children under 5 (q0563)

Data file: WHS-Hungary_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 1419
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 207
End: 210
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The Household Questionnaire is to be administered to the "Household Informant", identified in Q0501.

Malaria Prevention: Use of (bed) nets
Literal question
Can you please tell me how many children aged under 5 years live in this household?
Interviewer instructions
Enter the number of children. If NO child under age 5 in household, enter “0”. Correct number of children in household and update roster if necessary.

If No children under age 5 in household: Go to Q0565
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.