The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / HUN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F4]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Hungary, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HUN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
96740
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Hungary-ID
  • WHS-Hungary_F2
  • WHS-Hungary_F3
  • WHS-Hungary_F4
  • WHS-Hungary_F5
  • WHS-Hungary_F6
  • WHS-Hungary_F7

Reason not worked over last 12 months (q0916)

Data file: WHS-Hungary_F4

Overview

Valid: 76
Invalid: 153
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 78
End: 81
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the main reason you have not been working over the last 12 months
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Looked but can't find a job 7
9.2%
2 Doing unpaid work / voluntary activities 0
0%
3 Studies / training 2
2.6%
4 Caring for family / Homemaker 2
2.6%
5 Retired / too old to work 35
46.1%
6 Ill health 11
14.5%
7 Other 19
25%
Sysmiss 153
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.