The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / IND_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F7]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

India, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
73034
Downloads
30
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India-ID
  • WHS-India_F2
  • WHS-India_F3
  • WHS-India_F4
  • WHS-India_F5
  • WHS-India_F6
  • WHS-India_F7

month / year of birth (q5106)

Data file: WHS-India_F7

Overview

Valid: 30246
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 23
End: 30
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Month/ Year of birth, e.g. Feb-02
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1901 2
0%
01/1902 1
0%
01/1903 1
0%
01/1904 1
0%
01/1905 2
0%
01/1906 4
0%
01/1907 2
0%
01/1908 6
0%
01/1909 2
0%
01/1910 3
0%
01/1911 3
0%
01/1912 13
0%
01/1913 8
0%
01/1914 11
0%
01/1915 7
0%
01/1916 7
0%
01/1917 22
0.1%
01/1918 17
0.1%
01/1919 8
0%
01/1920 29
0.1%
01/1921 14
0%
01/1922 41
0.1%
01/1923 39
0.1%
01/1924 38
0.1%
01/1925 51
0.2%
01/1926 53
0.2%
01/1927 61
0.2%
01/1928 61
0.2%
01/1929 58
0.2%
01/1930 85
0.3%
01/1931 75
0.2%
01/1932 105
0.3%
01/1933 114
0.4%
01/1934 94
0.3%
01/1935 139
0.5%
01/1936 109
0.4%
01/1937 163
0.5%
01/1938 173
0.6%
01/1939 131
0.4%
01/1940 196
0.6%
01/1941 143
0.5%
01/1942 214
0.7%
01/1943 224
0.7%
01/1944 173
0.6%
01/1945 223
0.7%
01/1946 192
0.6%
01/1947 239
0.8%
01/1948 272
0.9%
01/1949 194
0.6%
01/1950 303
1%
01/1951 249
0.8%
01/1952 362
1.2%
01/1953 346
1.1%
01/1954 347
1.1%
01/1955 357
1.2%
01/1956 321
1.1%
01/1957 417
1.4%
01/1958 429
1.4%
01/1959 390
1.3%
01/1960 449
1.5%
01/1961 397
1.3%
01/1962 516
1.7%
01/1963 523
1.7%
01/1964 457
1.5%
01/1965 527
1.7%
01/1966 458
1.5%
01/1967 588
1.9%
01/1968 605
2%
01/1969 450
1.5%
01/1970 599
2%
01/1971 484
1.6%
01/1972 617
2%
01/1973 526
1.7%
01/1974 537
1.8%
01/1975 521
1.7%
01/1976 456
1.5%
01/1977 515
1.7%
01/1978 481
1.6%
01/1979 397
1.3%
01/1980 483
1.6%
01/1981 350
1.2%
01/1982 389
1.3%
01/1983 344
1.1%
01/1984 279
0.9%
01/1985 271
0.9%
01/1986 229
0.8%
01/1987 202
0.7%
01/1988 159
0.5%
01/1989 131
0.4%
01/1990 120
0.4%
01/1991 76
0.3%
01/1992 74
0.2%
01/1993 61
0.2%
01/1994 40
0.1%
01/1995 44
0.1%
01/1996 31
0.1%
01/1997 21
0.1%
01/1998 14
0%
01/1999 7
0%
01/2000 5
0%
01/2001 3
0%
01/2002 1
0%
02/1908 2
0%
02/1909 2
0%
02/1910 1
0%
02/1913 1
0%
02/1916 1
0%
02/1918 2
0%
02/1920 3
0%
02/1921 1
0%
02/1922 1
0%
02/1925 1
0%
02/1926 4
0%
02/1927 3
0%
02/1928 7
0%
02/1929 2
0%
02/1930 3
0%
02/1931 5
0%
02/1932 3
0%
02/1933 5
0%
02/1934 4
0%
02/1935 5
0%
02/1936 2
0%
02/1937 5
0%
02/1938 6
0%
02/1939 7
0%
02/1940 5
0%
02/1941 6
0%
02/1942 4
0%
02/1943 9
0%
02/1944 8
0%
02/1945 11
0%
02/1946 4
0%
02/1947 7
0%
02/1948 16
0.1%
02/1949 8
0%
02/1950 13
0%
02/1951 22
0.1%
02/1952 7
0%
02/1953 23
0.1%
02/1954 4
0%
02/1955 18
0.1%
02/1956 16
0.1%
02/1957 13
0%
02/1958 19
0.1%
02/1959 16
0.1%
02/1960 19
0.1%
02/1961 22
0.1%
02/1962 15
0%
02/1963 29
0.1%
02/1964 19
0.1%
02/1965 23
0.1%
02/1966 18
0.1%
02/1967 22
0.1%
02/1968 39
0.1%
02/1969 20
0.1%
02/1970 31
0.1%
02/1971 20
0.1%
02/1972 19
0.1%
02/1973 29
0.1%
02/1974 9
0%
02/1975 30
0.1%
02/1976 34
0.1%
02/1977 24
0.1%
02/1978 33
0.1%
02/1979 18
0.1%
02/1980 21
0.1%
02/1981 16
0.1%
02/1982 23
0.1%
02/1983 25
0.1%
02/1984 24
0.1%
02/1985 21
0.1%
02/1986 19
0.1%
02/1987 11
0%
02/1988 9
0%
02/1989 12
0%
02/1990 6
0%
02/1991 9
0%
02/1993 3
0%
02/1994 1
0%
02/1995 4
0%
02/1996 1
0%
03/1906 2
0%
03/1907 1
0%
03/1908 1
0%
03/1910 2
0%
03/1912 1
0%
03/1913 1
0%
03/1915 3
0%
03/1918 1
0%
03/1919 2
0%
03/1920 3
0%
03/1921 1
0%
03/1922 2
0%
03/1923 3
0%
03/1924 1
0%
03/1925 3
0%
03/1926 3
0%
03/1927 6
0%
03/1928 6
0%
03/1929 4
0%
03/1930 5
0%
03/1931 7
0%
03/1932 4
0%
03/1933 6
0%
03/1934 8
0%
03/1935 5
0%
03/1936 4
0%
03/1937 5
0%
03/1938 9
0%
03/1939 8
0%
03/1940 5
0%
03/1941 14
0%
03/1942 7
0%
03/1943 25
0.1%
03/1944 8
0%
03/1945 11
0%
03/1946 11
0%
03/1947 11
0%
03/1948 18
0.1%
03/1949 5
0%
03/1950 23
0.1%
03/1951 11
0%
03/1952 20
0.1%
03/1953 25
0.1%
03/1954 10
0%
03/1955 24
0.1%
03/1956 18
0.1%
03/1957 22
0.1%
03/1958 25
0.1%
03/1959 25
0.1%
03/1960 25
0.1%
03/1961 25
0.1%
03/1962 25
0.1%
03/1963 34
0.1%
03/1964 24
0.1%
03/1965 43
0.1%
03/1966 21
0.1%
03/1967 36
0.1%
03/1968 42
0.1%
03/1969 35
0.1%
03/1970 29
0.1%
03/1971 37
0.1%
03/1972 25
0.1%
03/1973 44
0.1%
03/1974 29
0.1%
03/1975 36
0.1%
03/1976 20
0.1%
03/1977 30
0.1%
03/1978 30
0.1%
03/1979 26
0.1%
03/1980 27
0.1%
03/1981 37
0.1%
03/1982 18
0.1%
03/1983 25
0.1%
03/1984 14
0%
03/1985 23
0.1%
03/1986 12
0%
03/1987 12
0%
03/1988 10
0%
03/1989 10
0%
03/1990 3
0%
03/1991 3
0%
03/1992 7
0%
03/1993 4
0%
03/1994 5
0%
03/1995 2
0%
03/1997 2
0%
03/1998 1
0%
03/1999 3
0%
03/2001 2
0%
04/1902 1
0%
04/1910 1
0%
04/1912 1
0%
04/1915 2
0%
04/1916 2
0%
04/1921 1
0%
04/1922 1
0%
04/1923 3
0%
04/1924 1
0%
04/1925 4
0%
04/1926 1
0%
04/1928 1
0%
04/1929 3
0%
04/1930 2
0%
04/1931 3
0%
04/1932 3
0%
04/1933 6
0%
04/1934 2
0%
04/1935 4
0%
04/1936 1
0%
04/1937 6
0%
04/1938 2
0%
04/1940 3
0%
04/1941 4
0%
04/1942 3
0%
04/1943 4
0%
04/1945 7
0%
04/1946 8
0%
04/1947 9
0%
04/1948 13
0%
04/1949 7
0%
04/1950 6
0%
04/1951 11
0%
04/1952 16
0.1%
04/1953 14
0%
04/1954 8
0%
04/1955 7
0%
04/1956 6
0%
04/1957 12
0%
04/1958 17
0.1%
04/1959 7
0%
04/1960 15
0%
04/1961 5
0%
04/1962 21
0.1%
04/1963 13
0%
04/1964 8
0%
04/1965 14
0%
04/1966 7
0%
04/1967 20
0.1%
04/1968 16
0.1%
04/1969 18
0.1%
04/1970 15
0%
04/1971 13
0%
04/1972 32
0.1%
04/1973 18
0.1%
04/1974 16
0.1%
04/1975 20
0.1%
04/1976 17
0.1%
04/1977 16
0.1%
04/1978 10
0%
04/1979 18
0.1%
04/1980 16
0.1%
04/1981 7
0%
04/1982 20
0.1%
04/1983 15
0%
04/1984 15
0%
04/1985 14
0%
04/1986 11
0%
04/1987 9
0%
04/1988 12
0%
04/1989 3
0%
04/1990 3
0%
04/1991 3
0%
04/1992 4
0%
04/1993 2
0%
04/1994 4
0%
04/1995 1
0%
04/1996 1
0%
04/1997 1
0%
04/1998 1
0%
04/1999 1
0%
04/2000 1
0%
05/1905 2
0%
05/1913 1
0%
05/1916 2
0%
05/1917 1
0%
05/1920 1
0%
05/1921 1
0%
05/1922 1
0%
05/1923 1
0%
05/1924 2
0%
05/1925 3
0%
05/1926 3
0%
05/1927 3
0%
05/1928 1
0%
05/1929 4
0%
05/1930 6
0%
05/1931 2
0%
05/1932 7
0%
05/1933 3
0%
05/1934 6
0%
05/1935 3
0%
05/1936 3
0%
05/1937 5
0%
05/1938 2
0%
05/1939 5
0%
05/1940 10
0%
05/1941 3
0%
05/1942 6
0%
05/1943 2
0%
05/1944 4
0%
05/1945 8
0%
05/1946 2
0%
05/1947 5
0%
05/1948 13
0%
05/1949 12
0%
05/1950 9
0%
05/1951 5
0%
05/1952 11
0%
05/1953 4
0%
05/1954 8
0%
05/1955 11
0%
05/1956 9
0%
05/1957 15
0%
05/1958 11
0%
05/1959 15
0%
05/1960 20
0.1%
05/1961 10
0%
05/1962 28
0.1%
05/1963 13
0%
05/1964 19
0.1%
05/1965 20
0.1%
05/1966 12
0%
05/1967 30
0.1%
05/1968 25
0.1%
05/1969 16
0.1%
05/1970 21
0.1%
05/1971 17
0.1%
05/1972 35
0.1%
05/1973 15
0%
05/1974 13
0%
05/1975 21
0.1%
05/1976 15
0%
05/1977 17
0.1%
05/1978 25
0.1%
05/1979 15
0%
05/1980 16
0.1%
05/1981 16
0.1%
05/1982 16
0.1%
05/1983 14
0%
05/1984 14
0%
05/1985 11
0%
05/1986 14
0%
05/1987 8
0%
05/1988 7
0%
05/1989 7
0%
05/1990 3
0%
05/1991 3
0%
05/1992 7
0%
05/1993 1
0%
05/1994 3
0%
05/1997 1
0%
05/1998 1
0%
05/2002 1
0%
06/1909 1
0%
06/1913 2
0%
06/1914 1
0%
06/1916 1
0%
06/1917 3
0%
06/1918 2
0%
06/1920 1
0%
06/1922 2
0%
06/1923 1
0%
06/1924 2
0%
06/1925 3
0%
06/1926 2
0%
06/1927 4
0%
06/1929 3
0%
06/1930 4
0%
06/1932 2
0%
06/1934 7
0%
06/1935 5
0%
06/1937 7
0%
06/1938 2
0%
06/1939 8
0%
06/1940 7
0%
06/1941 1
0%
06/1942 8
0%
06/1943 6
0%
06/1944 8
0%
06/1945 9
0%
06/1946 9
0%
06/1947 11
0%
06/1948 9
0%
06/1949 10
0%
06/1950 12
0%
06/1951 4
0%
06/1952 16
0.1%
06/1953 15
0%
06/1954 17
0.1%
06/1955 11
0%
06/1956 14
0%
06/1957 24
0.1%
06/1958 17
0.1%
06/1959 16
0.1%
06/1960 11
0%
06/1961 14
0%
06/1962 31
0.1%
06/1963 18
0.1%
06/1964 23
0.1%
06/1965 23
0.1%
06/1966 22
0.1%
06/1967 30
0.1%
06/1968 24
0.1%
06/1969 20
0.1%
06/1970 24
0.1%
06/1971 24
0.1%
06/1972 30
0.1%
06/1973 24
0.1%
06/1974 21
0.1%
06/1975 18
0.1%
06/1976 22
0.1%
06/1977 22
0.1%
06/1978 21
0.1%
06/1979 16
0.1%
06/1980 31
0.1%
06/1981 14
0%
06/1982 22
0.1%
06/1983 21
0.1%
06/1984 24
0.1%
06/1985 17
0.1%
06/1986 14
0%
06/1987 10
0%
06/1988 3
0%
06/1989 5
0%
06/1990 6
0%
06/1991 3
0%
06/1992 6
0%
06/1993 1
0%
06/1994 1
0%
06/1995 2
0%
06/1996 4
0%
06/1997 3
0%
07/1910 2
0%
07/1917 1
0%
07/1918 1
0%
07/1920 2
0%
07/1921 1
0%
07/1922 4
0%
07/1923 5
0%
07/1924 2
0%
07/1928 2
0%
07/1929 3
0%
07/1930 3
0%
07/1931 2
0%
07/1932 2
0%
07/1933 1
0%
07/1934 9
0%
07/1935 8
0%
07/1936 4
0%
07/1937 5
0%
07/1938 4
0%
07/1939 2
0%
07/1940 7
0%
07/1942 9
0%
07/1943 8
0%
07/1944 3
0%
07/1945 8
0%
07/1946 7
0%
07/1947 15
0%
07/1948 10
0%
07/1949 13
0%
07/1950 11
0%
07/1951 12
0%
07/1952 17
0.1%
07/1953 7
0%
07/1954 14
0%
07/1955 15
0%
07/1956 15
0%
07/1957 23
0.1%
07/1958 15
0%
07/1959 11
0%
07/1960 14
0%
07/1961 17
0.1%
07/1962 24
0.1%
07/1963 17
0.1%
07/1964 31
0.1%
07/1965 16
0.1%
07/1966 19
0.1%
07/1967 19
0.1%
07/1968 15
0%
07/1969 22
0.1%
07/1970 24
0.1%
07/1971 21
0.1%
07/1972 22
0.1%
07/1973 16
0.1%
07/1974 17
0.1%
07/1975 29
0.1%
07/1976 21
0.1%
07/1977 18
0.1%
07/1978 20
0.1%
07/1979 15
0%
07/1980 27
0.1%
07/1981 20
0.1%
07/1982 22
0.1%
07/1983 16
0.1%
07/1984 21
0.1%
07/1985 10
0%
07/1986 13
0%
07/1987 14
0%
07/1988 7
0%
07/1989 3
0%
07/1990 6
0%
07/1991 1
0%
07/1992 3
0%
07/1993 2
0%
07/1994 2
0%
07/1995 3
0%
07/1996 1
0%
07/2002 1
0%
08/1914 1
0%
08/1918 3
0%
08/1919 2
0%
08/1920 1
0%
08/1922 3
0%
08/1924 1
0%
08/1925 2
0%
08/1926 1
0%
08/1927 7
0%
08/1928 2
0%
08/1929 4
0%
08/1930 3
0%
08/1931 2
0%
08/1932 5
0%
08/1933 2
0%
08/1934 1
0%
08/1935 6
0%
08/1936 3
0%
08/1937 6
0%
08/1938 5
0%
08/1939 4
0%
08/1940 5
0%
08/1941 1
0%
08/1942 12
0%
08/1943 5
0%
08/1944 5
0%
08/1945 11
0%
08/1946 6
0%
08/1947 10
0%
08/1948 6
0%
08/1949 5
0%
08/1950 9
0%
08/1951 7
0%
08/1952 17
0.1%
08/1953 11
0%
08/1954 10
0%
08/1955 8
0%
08/1956 20
0.1%
08/1957 12
0%
08/1958 18
0.1%
08/1959 20
0.1%
08/1960 29
0.1%
08/1961 9
0%
08/1962 25
0.1%
08/1963 16
0.1%
08/1964 19
0.1%
08/1965 16
0.1%
08/1966 19
0.1%
08/1967 21
0.1%
08/1968 19
0.1%
08/1969 17
0.1%
08/1970 33
0.1%
08/1971 12
0%
08/1972 34
0.1%
08/1973 20
0.1%
08/1974 22
0.1%
08/1975 24
0.1%
08/1976 15
0%
08/1977 26
0.1%
08/1978 27
0.1%
08/1979 24
0.1%
08/1980 29
0.1%
08/1981 15
0%
08/1982 20
0.1%
08/1983 17
0.1%
08/1984 16
0.1%
08/1985 15
0%
08/1986 12
0%
08/1987 16
0.1%
08/1988 9
0%
08/1989 7
0%
08/1990 8
0%
08/1991 1
0%
08/1992 5
0%
08/1993 5
0%
08/1994 1
0%
08/1995 1
0%
08/1996 1
0%
08/1997 2
0%
08/1998 2
0%
09/1912 3
0%
09/1914 1
0%
09/1915 2
0%
09/1917 1
0%
09/1919 2
0%
09/1920 1
0%
09/1921 1
0%
09/1922 2
0%
09/1923 3
0%
09/1924 1
0%
09/1926 1
0%
09/1927 3
0%
09/1928 2
0%
09/1929 1
0%
09/1930 2
0%
09/1931 2
0%
09/1932 6
0%
09/1933 3
0%
09/1934 2
0%
09/1935 3
0%
09/1936 7
0%
09/1937 6
0%
09/1938 4
0%
09/1939 1
0%
09/1940 8
0%
09/1941 4
0%
09/1942 7
0%
09/1943 4
0%
09/1944 6
0%
09/1945 8
0%
09/1946 8
0%
09/1947 10
0%
09/1948 8
0%
09/1949 10
0%
09/1950 12
0%
09/1951 1
0%
09/1952 9
0%
09/1953 12
0%
09/1954 17
0.1%
09/1955 14
0%
09/1956 17
0.1%
09/1957 17
0.1%
09/1958 12
0%
09/1959 15
0%
09/1960 17
0.1%
09/1961 14
0%
09/1962 32
0.1%
09/1963 18
0.1%
09/1964 23
0.1%
09/1965 18
0.1%
09/1966 16
0.1%
09/1967 26
0.1%
09/1968 23
0.1%
09/1969 22
0.1%
09/1970 24
0.1%
09/1971 20
0.1%
09/1972 31
0.1%
09/1973 16
0.1%
09/1974 23
0.1%
09/1975 20
0.1%
09/1976 22
0.1%
09/1977 21
0.1%
09/1978 26
0.1%
09/1979 14
0%
09/1980 30
0.1%
09/1981 14
0%
09/1982 18
0.1%
09/1983 15
0%
09/1984 25
0.1%
09/1985 12
0%
09/1986 11
0%
09/1987 7
0%
09/1988 12
0%
09/1989 6
0%
09/1990 8
0%
09/1991 5
0%
09/1992 4
0%
09/1993 1
0%
09/1994 2
0%
09/1995 2
0%
09/1996 1
0%
09/1997 2
0%
09/1999 1
0%
1 Date of birth Sibling 1 0
0%
10/1915 2
0%
10/1916 1
0%
10/1917 1
0%
10/1918 2
0%
10/1919 1
0%
10/1922 4
0%
10/1924 1
0%
10/1925 2
0%
10/1926 1
0%
10/1927 5
0%
10/1929 1
0%
10/1930 3
0%
10/1932 2
0%
10/1933 4
0%
10/1934 6
0%
10/1935 2
0%
10/1936 5
0%
10/1937 4
0%
10/1938 4
0%
10/1939 1
0%
10/1940 6
0%
10/1941 5
0%
10/1942 10
0%
10/1943 2
0%
10/1944 11
0%
10/1945 3
0%
10/1946 5
0%
10/1947 12
0%
10/1948 9
0%
10/1949 13
0%
10/1950 10
0%
10/1951 10
0%
10/1952 21
0.1%
10/1953 6
0%
10/1954 14
0%
10/1955 11
0%
10/1956 13
0%
10/1957 32
0.1%
10/1958 10
0%
10/1959 15
0%
10/1960 12
0%
10/1961 8
0%
10/1962 30
0.1%
10/1963 12
0%
10/1964 23
0.1%
10/1965 20
0.1%
10/1966 17
0.1%
10/1967 17
0.1%
10/1968 12
0%
10/1969 24
0.1%
10/1970 25
0.1%
10/1971 16
0.1%
10/1972 32
0.1%
10/1973 17
0.1%
10/1974 26
0.1%
10/1975 20
0.1%
10/1976 20
0.1%
10/1977 17
0.1%
10/1978 14
0%
10/1979 11
0%
10/1980 18
0.1%
10/1981 9
0%
10/1982 12
0%
10/1983 12
0%
10/1984 17
0.1%
10/1985 15
0%
10/1986 10
0%
10/1987 20
0.1%
10/1988 8
0%
10/1989 7
0%
10/1990 3
0%
10/1992 5
0%
10/1993 2
0%
10/1994 7
0%
10/1996 2
0%
10/2001 1
0%
11/1914 1
0%
11/1916 1
0%
11/1917 1
0%
11/1919 1
0%
11/1920 1
0%
11/1921 2
0%
11/1923 1
0%
11/1924 1
0%
11/1926 1
0%
11/1927 1
0%
11/1928 1
0%
11/1929 3
0%
11/1930 1
0%
11/1931 2
0%
11/1932 3
0%
11/1933 1
0%
11/1934 1
0%
11/1935 3
0%
11/1936 4
0%
11/1937 7
0%
11/1939 4
0%
11/1940 7
0%
11/1941 4
0%
11/1942 9
0%
11/1943 3
0%
11/1944 5
0%
11/1945 8
0%
11/1946 5
0%
11/1947 4
0%
11/1948 7
0%
11/1949 7
0%
11/1950 5
0%
11/1951 5
0%
11/1952 11
0%
11/1953 11
0%
11/1954 9
0%
11/1955 14
0%
11/1956 14
0%
11/1957 18
0.1%
11/1958 15
0%
11/1959 17
0.1%
11/1960 21
0.1%
11/1961 10
0%
11/1962 16
0.1%
11/1963 10
0%
11/1964 16
0.1%
11/1965 17
0.1%
11/1966 6
0%
11/1967 20
0.1%
11/1968 14
0%
11/1969 16
0.1%
11/1970 21
0.1%
11/1971 16
0.1%
11/1972 17
0.1%
11/1973 15
0%
11/1974 20
0.1%
11/1975 26
0.1%
11/1976 18
0.1%
11/1977 24
0.1%
11/1978 20
0.1%
11/1979 10
0%
11/1980 15
0%
11/1981 17
0.1%
11/1982 24
0.1%
11/1983 9
0%
11/1984 12
0%
11/1985 7
0%
11/1986 13
0%
11/1987 7
0%
11/1988 8
0%
11/1989 10
0%
11/1990 8
0%
11/1991 6
0%
11/1992 2
0%
11/1993 1
0%
11/1994 3
0%
11/1995 2
0%
11/1996 1
0%
11/1999 1
0%
12/1917 2
0%
12/1918 3
0%
12/1920 1
0%
12/1922 2
0%
12/1924 1
0%
12/1925 1
0%
12/1926 2
0%
12/1927 3
0%
12/1928 2
0%
12/1929 3
0%
12/1930 4
0%
12/1932 5
0%
12/1933 3
0%
12/1934 2
0%
12/1935 3
0%
12/1936 3
0%
12/1937 3
0%
12/1938 7
0%
12/1939 4
0%
12/1940 4
0%
12/1941 6
0%
12/1942 6
0%
12/1943 2
0%
12/1944 5
0%
12/1945 3
0%
12/1946 5
0%
12/1947 7
0%
12/1948 10
0%
12/1949 4
0%
12/1950 11
0%
12/1951 9
0%
12/1952 12
0%
12/1953 9
0%
12/1954 12
0%
12/1955 8
0%
12/1956 10
0%
12/1957 14
0%
12/1958 13
0%
12/1959 16
0.1%
12/1960 14
0%
12/1961 17
0.1%
12/1962 13
0%
12/1963 11
0%
12/1964 25
0.1%
12/1965 17
0.1%
12/1966 20
0.1%
12/1967 17
0.1%
12/1968 13
0%
12/1969 19
0.1%
12/1970 26
0.1%
12/1971 10
0%
12/1972 23
0.1%
12/1973 18
0.1%
12/1974 33
0.1%
12/1975 21
0.1%
12/1976 13
0%
12/1977 23
0.1%
12/1978 16
0.1%
12/1979 18
0.1%
12/1980 24
0.1%
12/1981 12
0%
12/1982 23
0.1%
12/1983 10
0%
12/1984 24
0.1%
12/1985 18
0.1%
12/1986 8
0%
12/1987 11
0%
12/1988 7
0%
12/1989 5
0%
12/1990 9
0%
12/1991 6
0%
12/1992 4
0%
12/1993 2
0%
12/1994 2
0%
12/1995 1
0%
12/1996 1
0%
12/1999 1
0%
12/2000 50
0.2%
12/2002 1
0%
2 Date of birth Sibling 2 0
0%
3 Date of birth Sibling 3 0
0%
4 Date of birth Sibling 4 0
0%
5 Date of birth Sibling 5 0
0%
6 Date of birth Sibling 6 0
0%
7 Date of birth Sibling 7 0
0%
8 Date of birth Sibling 8 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
For each child, detailed enquiry is to be made to ascertain the most accurately available date of birth. Members of the household (other than the respondent) who may know better because of education / exposure etc may be enlisted to secure accurate information on dates of birth of siblings.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.