The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / IND_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F7]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

India, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
73028
Downloads
30
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India-ID
  • WHS-India_F2
  • WHS-India_F3
  • WHS-India_F4
  • WHS-India_F5
  • WHS-India_F6
  • WHS-India_F7

where living / lived (q5113)

Data file: WHS-India_F7

Overview

Valid: 35061
Invalid: 8043
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 61
End: 64
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Is [NAME] currently living / did [NAME]
before s/he died live in?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Private dwelling / house 34341
97.9%
2 Military establishment 51
0.1%
3 Hospital 447
1.3%
4 Nursing home 10
0%
5 Other institution 210
0.6%
6 DK 0
0%
8 2
0%
Sysmiss 8043
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.