The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / KAZ_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Kazakhstan, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KAZ_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
73363
Downloads
13
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kazakhstan-ID
  • WHS-Kazakhstan_F2
  • WHS-Kazakhstan_F3
  • WHS-Kazakhstan_F4
  • WHS-Kazakhstan_F5
  • WHS-Kazakhstan_F6
  • WHS-Kazakhstan_F7

Other (q7415)

Data file: WHS-Kazakhstan_F5

Overview

Valid: 657
Invalid: 3839
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20000
Mean: 326.963
Standard deviation: 1739.74
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2548
End: 2555
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 18000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 537
81.7%
2 2
0.3%
5 2
0.3%
8 Do not know 32
4.9%
9 Not applicable, not have 15
2.3%
30 1
0.2%
40 1
0.2%
50 1
0.2%
100 1
0.2%
110 1
0.2%
200 4
0.6%
260 1
0.2%
270 1
0.2%
300 1
0.2%
400 1
0.2%
500 5
0.8%
550 2
0.3%
600 2
0.3%
750 1
0.2%
1000 12
1.8%
1200 1
0.2%
1500 3
0.5%
2000 11
1.7%
3000 2
0.3%
4000 2
0.3%
5000 4
0.6%
6000 2
0.3%
8000 1
0.2%
10000 2
0.3%
12000 1
0.2%
12800 1
0.2%
13000 1
0.2%
15000 1
0.2%
20000 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 3839
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.