The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / KEN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Kenya, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
93956
Downloads
21
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kenya-ID
  • WHS-Kenya_F2
  • WHS-Kenya_F3
  • WHS-Kenya_F4
  • WHS-Kenya_F5
  • WHS-Kenya_F6
  • WHS-Kenya_F7

date of editing (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q0010)

Data file: WHS-Kenya_F2

Overview

Valid: 4568
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 57
End: 68
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/01/04 1
0%
01/02/04 2
0%
01/02/2004 1
0%
01/03/02 1
0%
01/03/04 34
0.7%
01/03/2004 37
0.8%
01/04/04 24
0.5%
01/04/2004 9
0.2%
01/4/2004 3
0.1%
02/02/04 1
0%
02/03/04 54
1.2%
02/03/2004 62
1.4%
02/04/04 6
0.1%
02/04/2004 17
0.4%
03/03/04 51
1.1%
03/03/2004 35
0.8%
03/04/04 13
0.3%
03/04/2004 6
0.1%
04/02/2004 1
0%
04/03/04 43
0.9%
04/03/2004 49
1.1%
04/04/04 12
0.3%
04/04/2004 3
0.1%
05/02/04 1
0%
05/02/2004 1
0%
05/03/04 39
0.9%
05/03/2004 111
2.4%
05/04/2004 16
0.4%
06/03/04 12
0.3%
06/03/2004 65
1.4%
06/04/2004 6
0.1%
07/03/04 52
1.1%
07/03/2004 19
0.4%
07/06/04 1
0%
08/03/04 56
1.2%
08/03/2004 31
0.7%
08/05/2004 1
0%
09/03/04 29
0.6%
09/03/2004 62
1.4%
1/04/2004 2
0%
1/4/2004 3
0.1%
10/02/04 2
0%
10/02/2004 7
0.2%
10/03/04 64
1.4%
10/03/2004 52
1.1%
10/3/2004 3
0.1%
11/02/04 11
0.2%
11/02/2004 12
0.3%
11/03/04 96
2.1%
11/03/2004 56
1.2%
11/04/04 1
0%
12/02/04 41
0.9%
12/02/2004 25
0.5%
12/03/04 124
2.7%
12/03/2004 54
1.2%
12/06/2004 1
0%
13/02/04 52
1.1%
13/02/2004 37
0.8%
13/03/04 43
0.9%
13/03/2004 49
1.1%
13/3/2004 14
0.3%
14/02/04 24
0.5%
14/02/2004 33
0.7%
14/03/04 3
0.1%
14/03/2004 46
1%
15/02/04 19
0.4%
15/02/06 1
0%
15/02/2004 27
0.6%
15/03/04 36
0.8%
15/03/2004 65
1.4%
16/02/04 24
0.5%
16/02/2004 51
1.1%
16/03/04 15
0.3%
16/03/2004 62
1.4%
17/02/04 30
0.7%
17/02/2004 48
1.1%
17/03/04 42
0.9%
17/03/2004 62
1.4%
18/02/04 37
0.8%
18/02/2004 69
1.5%
18/03/04 43
0.9%
18/03/2004 40
0.9%
18/06/2003 1
0%
18/3/2004 2
0%
19/02/04 61
1.3%
19/02/2004 14
0.3%
19/03/04 5
0.1%
19/03/2004 40
0.9%
2/3/2004 5
0.1%
2/4/2004 1
0%
20/02/04 64
1.4%
20/02/06 1
0%
20/02/2004 55
1.2%
20/03/04 8
0.2%
20/03/2004 116
2.5%
21/02/04 56
1.2%
21/02/2004 30
0.7%
21/03/04 37
0.8%
21/03/2004 49
1.1%
22/02/04 36
0.8%
22/02/2004 6
0.1%
22/03/04 35
0.8%
22/03/2004 27
0.6%
23/02/04 72
1.6%
23/02/2004 27
0.6%
23/03/04 34
0.7%
23/03/2004 23
0.5%
24/02/04 27
0.6%
24/02/2004 38
0.8%
24/03/04 12
0.3%
24/03/2004 76
1.7%
25/02/04 29
0.6%
25/02/2004 54
1.2%
25/03/04 44
1%
25/03/2004 76
1.7%
26/02/04 88
1.9%
26/02/2004 52
1.1%
26/03/04 35
0.8%
26/03/2004 47
1%
27/02/04 42
0.9%
27/02/2004 42
0.9%
27/03/04 21
0.5%
27/03/2004 81
1.8%
28/02/04 29
0.6%
28/02/2004 29
0.6%
28/03/04 11
0.2%
28/03/2004 24
0.5%
28/3/2004 2
0%
29/02/03 1
0%
29/02/04 21
0.5%
29/02/2004 58
1.3%
29/03/04 26
0.6%
29/03/2004 83
1.8%
29/3/2004 5
0.1%
30/03/04 51
1.1%
30/03/2004 71
1.6%
30/3/2004 7
0.2%
31/03/04 37
0.8%
31/03/2004 46
1%
31/3/2004 2
0%
7/3/2004 3
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.