The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / KEN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Kenya, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
125343
Downloads
21
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kenya-ID
  • WHS-Kenya_F2
  • WHS-Kenya_F3
  • WHS-Kenya_F4
  • WHS-Kenya_F5
  • WHS-Kenya_F6
  • WHS-Kenya_F7

Other persons present during sexual health (q6600)

Data file: WHS-Kenya_F5

Overview

Valid: 3405
Invalid: 1012
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1827
End: 1830
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Check if other person(s) present during section on sexual health
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 295
8.7%
5 No 3110
91.3%
Sysmiss 1012
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This is important for the interpretation and better understanding of responses to the questions. Presence of another person may make the respondent uncomfortable to answer the interviewer's questions.

Description

Universe
Questions to be asked to respondents aged 18 to 49 only.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.