The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / KEN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Kenya, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
125923
Downloads
21
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kenya-ID
  • WHS-Kenya_F2
  • WHS-Kenya_F3
  • WHS-Kenya_F4
  • WHS-Kenya_F5
  • WHS-Kenya_F6
  • WHS-Kenya_F7

Satisfaction rate for countrys health care (q7021)

Data file: WHS-Kenya_F5

Overview

Valid: 4389
Invalid: 28
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2114
End: 2117
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In general, would you say you are very satisfied, fairly satisfied, neither satisfied nor dissatisfied, fairly dissatisfied or very dissatisfied with the way health care runs in your country.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very satisfied 608
13.9%
2 Fairly satisfied 1947
44.4%
3 Neither satisfied or dissatisfied 639
14.6%
4 Fairly dissatisfied 720
16.4%
5 Very dissatisfied 475
10.8%
Sysmiss 28
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
We are asking the respondent to give a report of their overall level of satisfaction with the state of health care in their country.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.