The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / LKA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Sri Lanka, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
94888
Downloads
38
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SriLanka-ID
  • WHS-SriLanka_F2
  • WHS-SriLanka_F3
  • WHS-SriLanka_F4
  • WHS-SriLanka_F5
  • WHS-SriLanka_F6
  • WHS-SriLanka_F7

date of final results (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q0008)

Data file: WHS-SriLanka_F2

Overview

Valid: 6805
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 43
End: 52
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 3
0%
01/02/2003 2
0%
01/03/2003 162
2.4%
01/04/2003 8
0.1%
01/05/2003 35
0.5%
01/06/2003 17
0.2%
01/07/2003 34
0.5%
02/02/2003 1
0%
02/03/2003 130
1.9%
02/04/2003 18
0.3%
02/05/2003 22
0.3%
02/06/2003 2
0%
02/07/2003 48
0.7%
03/03/2003 120
1.8%
03/04/2003 14
0.2%
03/05/2003 23
0.3%
03/06/2003 2
0%
03/07/2003 66
1%
04/02/2003 1
0%
04/03/2003 109
1.6%
04/04/2003 20
0.3%
04/05/2003 27
0.4%
04/06/2003 4
0.1%
04/07/2003 43
0.6%
05/02/2003 1
0%
05/03/2003 102
1.5%
05/04/2003 48
0.7%
05/05/2003 25
0.4%
05/06/2003 2
0%
05/07/2003 63
0.9%
06/03/2003 83
1.2%
06/04/2003 34
0.5%
06/05/2003 21
0.3%
06/06/2003 1
0%
06/07/2003 51
0.7%
07/03/2003 75
1.1%
07/04/2003 48
0.7%
07/05/2003 21
0.3%
07/06/2003 11
0.2%
07/07/2003 50
0.7%
08/02/2003 2
0%
08/03/2003 119
1.7%
08/04/2003 48
0.7%
08/05/2003 20
0.3%
08/06/2003 14
0.2%
08/07/2003 31
0.5%
09/03/2003 140
2.1%
09/04/2003 39
0.6%
09/05/2003 28
0.4%
09/06/2003 2
0%
09/07/2003 29
0.4%
09/08/2003 1
0%
09/10/2003 1
0%
10/02/2003 8
0.1%
10/03/2003 123
1.8%
10/04/2003 49
0.7%
10/05/2003 48
0.7%
10/06/2003 7
0.1%
10/07/2003 44
0.6%
11/02/2003 37
0.5%
11/03/2003 122
1.8%
11/04/2003 45
0.7%
11/05/2003 51
0.7%
11/06/2003 19
0.3%
11/07/2003 25
0.4%
12/02/2003 37
0.5%
12/03/2003 112
1.6%
12/04/2003 32
0.5%
12/05/2003 29
0.4%
12/06/2003 18
0.3%
12/07/2003 38
0.6%
13/02/2003 42
0.6%
13/03/2003 119
1.7%
13/04/2003 20
0.3%
13/05/2003 39
0.6%
13/06/2003 18
0.3%
13/07/2003 26
0.4%
14/02/2003 38
0.6%
14/03/2003 122
1.8%
14/04/2003 3
0%
14/05/2003 38
0.6%
14/06/2003 31
0.5%
14/07/2003 33
0.5%
15/01/2003 1
0%
15/02/2003 43
0.6%
15/03/2003 117
1.7%
15/04/2003 17
0.2%
15/05/2003 55
0.8%
15/06/2003 26
0.4%
15/07/2003 29
0.4%
16/01/2003 1
0%
16/02/2003 31
0.5%
16/03/2003 137
2%
16/04/2003 16
0.2%
16/05/2003 41
0.6%
16/06/2003 25
0.4%
16/07/2003 12
0.2%
17/02/2003 45
0.7%
17/03/2003 107
1.6%
17/04/2003 19
0.3%
17/05/2003 46
0.7%
17/06/2003 16
0.2%
17/07/2003 12
0.2%
18/02/2003 37
0.5%
18/03/2003 85
1.2%
18/04/2003 16
0.2%
18/05/2003 44
0.6%
18/06/2003 12
0.2%
18/07/2003 6
0.1%
19/02/2003 90
1.3%
19/03/2003 56
0.8%
19/04/2003 13
0.2%
19/05/2003 27
0.4%
19/06/2003 10
0.1%
19/07/2003 24
0.4%
20/02/2003 134
2%
20/03/2003 62
0.9%
20/04/2003 13
0.2%
20/05/2003 31
0.5%
20/06/2003 11
0.2%
20/07/2003 15
0.2%
21/01/2003 1
0%
21/02/2003 142
2.1%
21/03/2003 60
0.9%
21/04/2003 3
0%
21/05/2003 24
0.4%
21/06/2003 5
0.1%
21/07/2003 8
0.1%
22/01/2003 1
0%
22/02/2003 148
2.2%
22/03/2003 42
0.6%
22/04/2003 11
0.2%
22/05/2003 18
0.3%
22/06/2003 15
0.2%
22/07/2003 8
0.1%
23/02/2003 130
1.9%
23/03/2003 39
0.6%
23/04/2003 11
0.2%
23/05/2003 19
0.3%
23/06/2003 17
0.2%
23/07/2003 7
0.1%
24/02/2003 121
1.8%
24/03/2003 25
0.4%
24/04/2003 17
0.2%
24/05/2003 28
0.4%
24/06/2003 14
0.2%
24/07/2003 7
0.1%
25/02/2003 158
2.3%
25/03/2003 25
0.4%
25/04/2003 11
0.2%
25/05/2003 27
0.4%
25/06/2003 14
0.2%
25/07/2003 7
0.1%
26/02/2003 131
1.9%
26/03/2003 24
0.4%
26/04/2003 11
0.2%
26/05/2003 13
0.2%
26/06/2003 14
0.2%
26/07/2003 8
0.1%
27/01/2003 1
0%
27/02/2003 135
2%
27/03/2003 16
0.2%
27/04/2003 18
0.3%
27/05/2003 12
0.2%
27/06/2003 24
0.4%
27/07/2003 11
0.2%
28/01/2003 2
0%
28/02/2003 135
2%
28/03/2003 17
0.2%
28/04/2003 21
0.3%
28/05/2003 8
0.1%
28/06/2003 24
0.4%
28/07/2003 1
0%
29/03/2003 15
0.2%
29/04/2003 33
0.5%
29/05/2003 6
0.1%
29/06/2003 19
0.3%
29/07/2003 2
0%
30/01/2003 1
0%
30/03/2003 8
0.1%
30/04/2003 31
0.5%
30/05/2003 4
0.1%
30/06/2003 5
0.1%
30/07/2003 3
0%
31/01/2003 1
0%
31/03/2003 3
0%
31/05/2003 9
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.