The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / LKA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Sri Lanka, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
78994
Downloads
38
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SriLanka-ID
  • WHS-SriLanka_F2
  • WHS-SriLanka_F3
  • WHS-SriLanka_F4
  • WHS-SriLanka_F5
  • WHS-SriLanka_F6
  • WHS-SriLanka_F7

How long was your stay on this occasion (q7404)

Data file: WHS-SriLanka_F5

Overview

Valid: 2150
Invalid: 4582
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 2474
End: 2477
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long was your [child's] stay on this occasion?
- 1-2 days
- 3-5 days
- 6-14 days
- 15 days and more
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1-2 days 438
20.4%
2 3-5 days 947
44%
3 6-14 days 563
26.2%
4 15 days and more 202
9.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.