The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / LKA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Sri Lanka, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
66010
Downloads
38
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SriLanka-ID
  • WHS-SriLanka_F2
  • WHS-SriLanka_F3
  • WHS-SriLanka_F4
  • WHS-SriLanka_F5
  • WHS-SriLanka_F6
  • WHS-SriLanka_F7

unusual circumstances (q9013)

Data file: WHS-SriLanka_F5

Overview

Valid: 4784
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3189
End: 3268
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Any unusual circumstances or happenings during the interview:
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 63
1.3%
05 2
0%
1 6
0.1%
2 5
0.1%
3 2
0%
5 1183
24.7%
8 4
0.1%
Cannot understand the language 1
0%
Drunked 1
0%
Good 2
0%
Had to take a break inbetween the interview 1
0%
N0 1
0%
NO 47
1%
No 3372
70.5%
No. 1
0%
None 4
0.1%
Sick 3
0.1%
Successful 13
0.3%
True 1
0%
Unsatisfactory 1
0%
Unsuccessful 1
0%
Very Successful 1
0%
Yes 2
0%
Yes.time to time she suffered from difficult breathing 1
0%
no 60
1.3%
none 6
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
To be filled in by the interviewer at the end of the interview
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.