The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / LUX_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F4]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Luxembourg, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LUX_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
51871
Downloads
113
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Luxembourg-ID
  • WHS-Luxembourg_F2
  • WHS-Luxembourg_F3
  • WHS-Luxembourg_F4

Satisfaction rate for countrys health care (q7021)

Data file: WHS-Luxembourg_F4

Overview

Valid: 693
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 654
End: 657
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In general, would you say you are very satisfied, fairly satisfied, neither satisfied nor dissatisfied, fairly dissatisfied or very dissatisfied with the way health care runs in your country.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very satisfied 195
28.1%
2 Fairly satisfied 329
47.5%
3 Neither satisfied or dissatisfied 82
11.8%
4 Fairly dissatisfied 77
11.1%
5 Very dissatisfied 10
1.4%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
We are asking the respondent to give a report of their overall level of satisfaction with the state of health care in their country.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.