The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MAR_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Morocco, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
98956
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Morocco-ID
  • WHS-Morocco_F2
  • WHS-Morocco_F3
  • WHS-Morocco_F4
  • WHS-Morocco_F5
  • WHS-Morocco_F6
  • WHS-Morocco_F7

How did you get to last visit (q7308)

Data file: WHS-Morocco_F5

Overview

Valid: 2213
Invalid: 2787
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2212
End: 2215
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your last visit, how did you get there?
[Interviewer; mark the one used for most of the travel distance.]
- Private car or motorcycle
- Public transport
- Ambulance
- Bicycle
- Walked
- Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Private car or motorcycle 272
12.3%
2 Public transport 928
41.9%
3 Ambulance 14
0.6%
4 Bicycle 9
0.4%
5 Walked 903
40.8%
6 Other 87
3.9%
Sysmiss 2787
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.