The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MAR_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Morocco, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
80195
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Morocco-ID
  • WHS-Morocco_F2
  • WHS-Morocco_F3
  • WHS-Morocco_F4
  • WHS-Morocco_F5
  • WHS-Morocco_F6
  • WHS-Morocco_F7

Drugs (q7412)

Data file: WHS-Morocco_F5

Overview

Valid: 914
Invalid: 4086
Minimum: 6
Maximum: 9999
Mean: 536.995
Standard deviation: 924.204
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2443
End: 2449
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Medicines
Categories
Value Category Cases
6 1
0.1%
8 Do not know 72
7.9%
9 Not applicable, not have 96
10.5%
10 1
0.1%
20 4
0.4%
25 2
0.2%
30 9
1%
37 1
0.1%
40 1
0.1%
50 12
1.3%
59 1
0.1%
60 4
0.4%
70 5
0.5%
80 6
0.7%
85 1
0.1%
90 4
0.4%
100 45
4.9%
105 1
0.1%
110 2
0.2%
120 7
0.8%
125 3
0.3%
130 4
0.4%
140 2
0.2%
150 65
7.1%
152 1
0.1%
160 2
0.2%
170 1
0.1%
175 1
0.1%
180 4
0.4%
187 1
0.1%
200 83
9.1%
220 1
0.1%
225 1
0.1%
250 42
4.6%
252 1
0.1%
260 1
0.1%
280 1
0.1%
300 55
6%
320 2
0.2%
350 29
3.2%
355 2
0.2%
370 1
0.1%
400 28
3.1%
420 1
0.1%
450 7
0.8%
460 1
0.1%
480 2
0.2%
500 66
7.2%
510 1
0.1%
535 1
0.1%
550 2
0.2%
600 18
2%
650 4
0.4%
660 1
0.1%
700 14
1.5%
750 9
1%
800 19
2.1%
850 4
0.4%
876 1
0.1%
900 4
0.4%
950 1
0.1%
1000 46
5%
1100 1
0.1%
1150 1
0.1%
1200 4
0.4%
1300 5
0.5%
1500 29
3.2%
1670 1
0.1%
1800 4
0.4%
1900 1
0.1%
1916 1
0.1%
2000 24
2.6%
2160 1
0.1%
2200 1
0.1%
2250 1
0.1%
2300 1
0.1%
2500 4
0.4%
2800 2
0.2%
3000 9
1%
3200 1
0.1%
4000 3
0.3%
4270 1
0.1%
5000 5
0.5%
6000 2
0.2%
6500 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
9999 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 4086
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.