The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MAR_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Morocco, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
98970
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Morocco-ID
  • WHS-Morocco_F2
  • WHS-Morocco_F3
  • WHS-Morocco_F4
  • WHS-Morocco_F5
  • WHS-Morocco_F6
  • WHS-Morocco_F7

Rating cleanliness of rooms (q7429)

Data file: WHS-Morocco_F5

Overview

Valid: 1021
Invalid: 3979
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2525
End: 2528
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last hospital stay, how would you rate the cleanliness of the rooms inside the facility, including toilets?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 214
21%
2 Good 413
40.5%
3 Moderate 161
15.8%
4 Bad 78
7.6%
5 Very bad 155
15.2%
Sysmiss 3979
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.