The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Mexico, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
70247
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mexico-ID
  • WHS-Mexico_F2
  • WHS-Mexico_F3
  • WHS-Mexico_F4
  • WHS-Mexico_F5
  • WHS-Mexico_F6
  • WHS-Mexico_F7

injection to prevent measles (q6516)

Data file: WHS-Mexico_F5

Overview

Valid: 1729
Invalid: 37017
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1569
End: 1572
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
An injection to prevent measles?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1290
74.6%
5 No 439
25.4%
8 Do not know 0
0%
Sysmiss 37017
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This question is asked only when the child’s vaccination card was not seen by the interviewer. If such injection was received, record "yes".

Description

Universe
Questions to be asked to households with children under 5 years.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.