The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Mexico, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
70219
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mexico-ID
  • WHS-Mexico_F2
  • WHS-Mexico_F3
  • WHS-Mexico_F4
  • WHS-Mexico_F5
  • WHS-Mexico_F6
  • WHS-Mexico_F7

Doctors fees (q7411)

Data file: WHS-Mexico_F5

Overview

Valid: 8443
Invalid: 30303
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 999999
Mean: 33097.974
Standard deviation: 164763.44
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2428
End: 2436
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 17000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Doctor's fees
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4559
54%
2 2
0%
5 1
0%
6 3
0%
8 Do not know 0
0%
9 Not applicable, not have 0
0%
10 6
0.1%
15 2
0%
20 9
0.1%
24 2
0%
25 1
0%
26 1
0%
28 2
0%
30 15
0.2%
31 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 8
0.1%
36 1
0%
38 1
0%
40 3
0%
45 3
0%
46 1
0%
50 47
0.6%
52 1
0%
53 2
0%
55 3
0%
56 1
0%
60 11
0.1%
64 1
0%
70 5
0.1%
75 3
0%
80 9
0.1%
90 2
0%
100 50
0.6%
105 1
0%
106 1
0%
120 9
0.1%
125 1
0%
130 3
0%
135 2
0%
140 1
0%
150 40
0.5%
156 1
0%
160 4
0%
170 2
0%
175 2
0%
178 1
0%
180 8
0.1%
184 1
0%
190 4
0%
200 94
1.1%
210 2
0%
220 2
0%
227 1
0%
230 5
0.1%
239 1
0%
240 3
0%
250 36
0.4%
260 3
0%
265 1
0%
270 5
0.1%
275 1
0%
280 6
0.1%
290 1
0%
300 128
1.5%
306 1
0%
310 1
0%
315 1
0%
320 3
0%
321 1
0%
328 1
0%
340 1
0%
350 33
0.4%
355 1
0%
360 8
0.1%
368 1
0%
370 5
0.1%
375 2
0%
376 1
0%
379 1
0%
380 5
0.1%
381 1
0%
385 1
0%
395 1
0%
400 76
0.9%
412 1
0%
413 1
0%
415 1
0%
420 2
0%
430 1
0%
450 18
0.2%
466 1
0%
470 2
0%
480 7
0.1%
485 1
0%
490 2
0%
495 1
0%
500 149
1.8%
515 1
0%
520 1
0%
529 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 8
0.1%
557 1
0%
560 6
0.1%
570 1
0%
580 5
0.1%
581 1
0%
600 128
1.5%
630 3
0%
645 1
0%
650 11
0.1%
660 1
0%
671 1
0%
690 1
0%
700 91
1.1%
717 1
0%
740 1
0%
750 26
0.3%
760 4
0%
765 1
0%
770 1
0%
780 4
0%
790 1
0%
800 116
1.4%
810 1
0%
820 1
0%
825 2
0%
840 1
0%
850 9
0.1%
860 2
0%
870 1
0%
880 2
0%
900 34
0.4%
904 1
0%
920 1
0%
940 1
0%
950 6
0.1%
954 1
0%
960 2
0%
969 1
0%
970 2
0%
980 1
0%
985 1
0%
989 1
0%
1000 168
2%
1050 5
0.1%
1060 1
0%
1062 1
0%
1070 1
0%
1100 16
0.2%
1108 1
0%
1140 1
0%
1145 1
0%
1150 3
0%
1170 1
0%
1200 108
1.3%
1215 1
0%
1250 1
0%
1255 1
0%
1270 1
0%
1290 1
0%
1300 36
0.4%
1350 5
0.1%
1360 1
0%
1400 22
0.3%
1450 1
0%
1470 1
0%
1500 149
1.8%
1565 1
0%
1600 24
0.3%
1700 27
0.3%
1732 1
0%
1750 1
0%
1760 1
0%
1800 63
0.7%
1900 11
0.1%
1950 2
0%
2000 199
2.4%
2009 1
0%
2050 2
0%
2067 1
0%
2100 3
0%
2109 1
0%
2125 1
0%
2200 5
0.1%
2275 1
0%
2300 9
0.1%
2400 9
0.1%
2490 1
0%
2500 86
1%
2600 10
0.1%
2700 3
0%
2800 21
0.2%
2900 2
0%
3000 169
2%
3200 14
0.2%
3300 3
0%
3324 1
0%
3370 1
0%
3400 3
0%
3500 51
0.6%
3550 1
0%
3600 6
0.1%
3700 3
0%
3800 14
0.2%
3900 2
0%
4000 87
1%
4147 1
0%
4200 2
0%
4250 1
0%
4300 1
0%
4400 1
0%
4500 28
0.3%
4700 1
0%
4800 12
0.1%
4900 2
0%
5000 99
1.2%
5050 1
0%
5200 1
0%
5400 1
0%
5500 7
0.1%
5600 2
0%
5700 2
0%
5800 2
0%
6000 98
1.2%
6200 2
0%
6300 2
0%
6400 2
0%
6500 8
0.1%
6600 1
0%
6700 2
0%
6800 1
0%
7000 70
0.8%
7500 10
0.1%
7600 1
0%
7880 1
0%
7900 1
0%
8000 88
1%
8030 1
0%
8500 7
0.1%
8600 1
0%
8800 1
0%
9000 25
0.3%
9500 2
0%
9700 1
0%
9800 1
0%
10000 75
0.9%
10500 2
0%
10800 1
0%
11000 18
0.2%
12000 36
0.4%
12500 2
0%
13000 13
0.2%
13600 1
0%
14000 10
0.1%
14500 1
0%
14800 1
0%
15000 42
0.5%
15500 1
0%
16000 9
0.1%
17000 11
0.1%
17500 1
0%
18000 9
0.1%
18500 1
0%
19000 2
0%
20000 28
0.3%
21000 1
0%
22000 5
0.1%
23000 3
0%
25000 11
0.1%
26000 2
0%
27000 1
0%
28000 2
0%
30000 13
0.2%
31000 1
0%
33000 1
0%
35000 6
0.1%
36000 1
0%
37000 1
0%
38000 1
0%
40000 5
0.1%
45000 5
0.1%
50000 7
0.1%
55000 1
0%
60000 2
0%
65000 1
0%
67000 1
0%
70000 1
0%
75000 1
0%
120000 1
0%
200000 1
0%
888888 285
3.4%
999999 13
0.2%
Sysmiss 30303
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.