The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MEX_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Mexico, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
69782
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mexico-ID
  • WHS-Mexico_F2
  • WHS-Mexico_F3
  • WHS-Mexico_F4
  • WHS-Mexico_F5
  • WHS-Mexico_F6
  • WHS-Mexico_F7

Transport (q7414)

Data file: WHS-Mexico_F5

Overview

Valid: 8443
Invalid: 30303
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 999999
Mean: 34349.158
Standard deviation: 171734.131
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2455
End: 2463
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Transport
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4797
56.8%
1 1
0%
2 3
0%
3 17
0.2%
4 25
0.3%
5 25
0.3%
6 21
0.2%
7 49
0.6%
8 Do not know 34
0.4%
9 Not applicable, not have 18
0.2%
10 123
1.5%
11 3
0%
12 40
0.5%
13 6
0.1%
14 37
0.4%
15 102
1.2%
16 24
0.3%
17 4
0%
18 14
0.2%
19 1
0%
20 307
3.6%
21 1
0%
22 2
0%
23 4
0%
24 11
0.1%
25 71
0.8%
26 9
0.1%
27 2
0%
28 6
0.1%
29 2
0%
30 265
3.1%
31 1
0%
32 7
0.1%
34 3
0%
35 28
0.3%
36 3
0%
37 2
0%
38 3
0%
40 153
1.8%
42 2
0%
44 1
0%
45 12
0.1%
46 2
0%
48 5
0.1%
50 382
4.5%
52 1
0%
54 1
0%
55 1
0%
56 3
0%
58 1
0%
60 111
1.3%
65 3
0%
68 1
0%
70 54
0.6%
72 1
0%
74 1
0%
75 6
0.1%
76 1
0%
78 1
0%
80 65
0.8%
85 2
0%
87 1
0%
90 15
0.2%
95 2
0%
97 1
0%
98 1
0%
100 391
4.6%
102 1
0%
108 1
0%
110 6
0.1%
115 1
0%
120 38
0.5%
123 1
0%
124 1
0%
125 1
0%
130 7
0.1%
140 7
0.1%
148 1
0%
150 101
1.2%
160 15
0.2%
170 2
0%
180 9
0.1%
200 230
2.7%
215 2
0%
225 1
0%
230 2
0%
240 4
0%
250 32
0.4%
260 2
0%
265 1
0%
270 1
0%
280 7
0.1%
300 98
1.2%
320 1
0%
330 1
0%
350 10
0.1%
360 1
0%
400 47
0.6%
420 1
0%
450 7
0.1%
460 1
0%
480 1
0%
500 60
0.7%
514 1
0%
550 1
0%
600 22
0.3%
650 1
0%
700 12
0.1%
710 1
0%
800 11
0.1%
900 1
0%
960 1
0%
1000 28
0.3%
1100 1
0%
1200 4
0%
1250 1
0%
1300 1
0%
1500 9
0.1%
1600 2
0%
1700 2
0%
2000 10
0.1%
2500 1
0%
2600 1
0%
3000 8
0.1%
4000 4
0%
7000 1
0%
9000 1
0%
888888 310
3.7%
999999 14
0.2%
Sysmiss 30303
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.