The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MRT_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Mauritania, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MRT_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
76402
Downloads
26
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mauritania-ID
  • WHS-Mauritania_F2
  • WHS-Mauritania_F3
  • WHS-Mauritania_F4
  • WHS-Mauritania_F5
  • WHS-Mauritania_F6
  • WHS-Mauritania_F7

Rate the experience of being greeted respectfully (q7317)

Data file: WHS-Mauritania_F5

Overview

Valid: 648
Invalid: 3194
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2303
End: 2306
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last visit, how would you rate your experience of being greeted and talked to respectfully?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 92
14.2%
2 Good 350
54%
3 Moderate 167
25.8%
4 Bad 32
4.9%
5 Very bad 7
1.1%
Sysmiss 3194
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.