The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MRT_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Mauritania, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MRT_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
76503
Downloads
26
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mauritania-ID
  • WHS-Mauritania_F2
  • WHS-Mauritania_F3
  • WHS-Mauritania_F4
  • WHS-Mauritania_F5
  • WHS-Mauritania_F6
  • WHS-Mauritania_F7

Drugs (q7412)

Data file: WHS-Mauritania_F5

Overview

Valid: 772
Invalid: 3070
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8000000
Mean: 31632.025
Standard deviation: 368328.807
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2486
End: 2495
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Medicines
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 25
3.2%
2 1
0.1%
3 1
0.1%
5 3
0.4%
8 Do not know 206
26.7%
9 Not applicable, not have 82
10.6%
15 1
0.1%
38 1
0.1%
99 1
0.1%
100 3
0.4%
200 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
500 11
1.4%
600 1
0.1%
620 1
0.1%
700 2
0.3%
750 1
0.1%
800 2
0.3%
900 1
0.1%
960 1
0.1%
1000 21
2.7%
1040 1
0.1%
1100 3
0.4%
1200 4
0.5%
1300 1
0.1%
1400 2
0.3%
1500 21
2.7%
1515 1
0.1%
1580 1
0.1%
1600 2
0.3%
1700 1
0.1%
1800 4
0.5%
1900 1
0.1%
2000 29
3.8%
2500 11
1.4%
2700 2
0.3%
2800 1
0.1%
2900 1
0.1%
3000 30
3.9%
3200 2
0.3%
3500 7
0.9%
3900 1
0.1%
4000 30
3.9%
4200 1
0.1%
4500 7
0.9%
4800 1
0.1%
5000 37
4.8%
5500 1
0.1%
6000 19
2.5%
6200 1
0.1%
7000 10
1.3%
7100 1
0.1%
7500 2
0.3%
7600 3
0.4%
8000 5
0.6%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 28
3.6%
11000 3
0.4%
12000 6
0.8%
13000 3
0.4%
15000 7
0.9%
15600 1
0.1%
16000 4
0.5%
17000 3
0.4%
18000 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 21
2.7%
22000 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
25000 5
0.6%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 11
1.4%
32000 1
0.1%
35000 2
0.3%
36000 1
0.1%
40000 13
1.7%
43000 1
0.1%
43300 1
0.1%
45000 5
0.6%
50000 5
0.6%
60000 5
0.6%
70000 3
0.4%
80000 1
0.1%
90000 2
0.3%
100000 9
1.2%
120000 1
0.1%
150000 1
0.1%
180000 1
0.1%
200000 4
0.5%
220000 1
0.1%
300000 1
0.1%
360000 1
0.1%
800000 1
0.1%
2000000 1
0.1%
6000000 1
0.1%
8000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3070
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.