The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MRT_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Mauritania, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MRT_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
93721
Downloads
26
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mauritania-ID
  • WHS-Mauritania_F2
  • WHS-Mauritania_F3
  • WHS-Mauritania_F4
  • WHS-Mauritania_F5
  • WHS-Mauritania_F6
  • WHS-Mauritania_F7

month / year of birth (q5002)

Data file: WHS-Mauritania_F6

Overview

Valid: 2773
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 68
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the month and year of birth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1951 1
0%
01/1965 1
0%
01/1968 1
0%
01/1970 1
0%
01/1971 4
0.1%
01/1973 4
0.1%
01/1974 3
0.1%
01/1975 5
0.2%
01/1976 4
0.1%
01/1977 6
0.2%
01/1978 14
0.5%
01/1979 8
0.3%
01/1980 15
0.5%
01/1981 17
0.6%
01/1982 13
0.5%
01/1983 26
0.9%
01/1984 12
0.4%
01/1985 33
1.2%
01/1986 41
1.5%
01/1987 33
1.2%
01/1988 44
1.6%
01/1989 51
1.8%
01/1990 46
1.7%
01/1991 65
2.3%
01/1992 32
1.2%
01/1993 71
2.6%
01/1994 61
2.2%
01/1995 84
3%
01/1996 83
3%
01/1997 84
3%
01/1998 68
2.5%
01/1999 60
2.2%
01/2000 69
2.5%
01/2001 61
2.2%
01/2002 68
2.5%
01/2003 26
0.9%
02/1975 1
0%
02/1979 1
0%
02/1980 1
0%
02/1981 1
0%
02/1984 2
0.1%
02/1986 2
0.1%
02/1988 1
0%
02/1989 1
0%
02/1990 2
0.1%
02/1991 1
0%
02/1993 2
0.1%
02/1994 1
0%
02/1995 2
0.1%
02/1996 3
0.1%
02/1997 3
0.1%
02/1998 2
0.1%
02/1999 3
0.1%
02/2000 5
0.2%
02/2001 2
0.1%
02/2002 3
0.1%
02/2003 6
0.2%
03/1975 1
0%
03/1976 1
0%
03/1977 1
0%
03/1984 1
0%
03/1985 2
0.1%
03/1986 2
0.1%
03/1987 3
0.1%
03/1988 1
0%
03/1989 2
0.1%
03/1990 1
0%
03/1991 2
0.1%
03/1992 1
0%
03/1993 3
0.1%
03/1995 4
0.1%
03/1996 2
0.1%
03/1997 3
0.1%
03/1998 1
0%
03/1999 5
0.2%
03/2000 2
0.1%
03/2001 4
0.1%
03/2002 3
0.1%
03/2003 2
0.1%
04/1979 1
0%
04/1982 1
0%
04/1984 1
0%
04/1985 1
0%
04/1986 2
0.1%
04/1987 1
0%
04/1988 1
0%
04/1989 1
0%
04/1991 1
0%
04/1992 3
0.1%
04/1993 3
0.1%
04/1994 2
0.1%
04/1995 3
0.1%
04/1996 1
0%
04/1997 2
0.1%
04/1998 1
0%
04/1999 4
0.1%
04/2000 4
0.1%
04/2001 5
0.2%
04/2002 5
0.2%
04/2003 5
0.2%
05/1973 1
0%
05/1974 1
0%
05/1975 2
0.1%
05/1977 1
0%
05/1978 4
0.1%
05/1979 1
0%
05/1980 3
0.1%
05/1981 7
0.3%
05/1982 1
0%
05/1983 9
0.3%
05/1984 4
0.1%
05/1985 7
0.3%
05/1986 2
0.1%
05/1987 4
0.1%
05/1988 5
0.2%
05/1989 7
0.3%
05/1990 6
0.2%
05/1991 4
0.1%
05/1992 5
0.2%
05/1993 5
0.2%
05/1994 2
0.1%
05/1995 10
0.4%
05/1996 3
0.1%
05/1997 8
0.3%
05/1998 11
0.4%
05/1999 6
0.2%
05/2000 8
0.3%
05/2001 10
0.4%
05/2002 10
0.4%
05/2003 3
0.1%
06/1978 2
0.1%
06/1983 1
0%
06/1986 2
0.1%
06/1987 2
0.1%
06/1990 2
0.1%
06/1991 1
0%
06/1993 1
0%
06/1994 1
0%
06/1995 6
0.2%
06/1996 4
0.1%
06/1997 1
0%
06/1998 1
0%
06/1999 1
0%
06/2000 2
0.1%
06/2002 1
0%
06/2003 1
0%
07/1975 1
0%
07/1980 1
0%
07/1987 1
0%
07/1989 1
0%
07/1990 2
0.1%
07/1992 1
0%
07/1993 1
0%
07/1994 1
0%
07/1996 1
0%
07/1997 3
0.1%
07/1998 1
0%
07/2000 3
0.1%
07/2001 1
0%
07/2002 1
0%
08/1981 1
0%
08/1986 2
0.1%
08/1987 2
0.1%
08/1988 1
0%
08/1989 1
0%
08/1990 5
0.2%
08/1991 1
0%
08/1992 3
0.1%
08/1993 3
0.1%
08/1994 3
0.1%
08/1995 1
0%
08/1997 2
0.1%
08/1998 2
0.1%
08/2000 2
0.1%
08/2001 3
0.1%
08/2002 4
0.1%
09/1979 1
0%
09/1980 1
0%
09/1985 1
0%
09/1986 1
0%
09/1989 1
0%
09/1990 1
0%
09/1992 1
0%
09/1993 2
0.1%
09/1995 1
0%
09/1996 1
0%
09/1997 1
0%
09/1999 1
0%
09/2000 1
0%
09/2001 1
0%
09/2002 4
0.1%
10/1978 1
0%
10/1979 1
0%
10/1980 1
0%
10/1981 1
0%
10/1982 1
0%
10/1986 2
0.1%
10/1989 2
0.1%
10/1990 1
0%
10/1991 2
0.1%
10/1992 3
0.1%
10/1993 1
0%
10/1994 1
0%
10/1995 2
0.1%
10/1996 2
0.1%
10/1997 2
0.1%
10/1998 3
0.1%
10/2000 7
0.3%
10/2001 3
0.1%
10/2002 2
0.1%
11/1960 1
0%
11/1976 1
0%
11/1982 1
0%
11/1983 2
0.1%
11/1984 2
0.1%
11/1985 3
0.1%
11/1986 1
0%
11/1987 3
0.1%
11/1988 2
0.1%
11/1989 1
0%
11/1990 1
0%
11/1991 2
0.1%
11/1992 4
0.1%
11/1993 4
0.1%
11/1994 1
0%
11/1995 3
0.1%
11/1996 5
0.2%
11/1997 6
0.2%
11/1998 1
0%
11/1999 9
0.3%
11/2000 5
0.2%
11/2001 2
0.1%
11/2002 4
0.1%
12/1901 1
0%
12/1923 2
0.1%
12/1931 1
0%
12/1951 1
0%
12/1952 1
0%
12/1955 1
0%
12/1961 1
0%
12/1963 1
0%
12/1966 1
0%
12/1969 2
0.1%
12/1970 3
0.1%
12/1971 3
0.1%
12/1972 2
0.1%
12/1973 5
0.2%
12/1974 7
0.3%
12/1975 5
0.2%
12/1976 8
0.3%
12/1977 4
0.1%
12/1978 21
0.8%
12/1979 9
0.3%
12/1980 18
0.6%
12/1981 13
0.5%
12/1982 16
0.6%
12/1983 22
0.8%
12/1984 25
0.9%
12/1985 33
1.2%
12/1986 28
1%
12/1987 41
1.5%
12/1988 50
1.8%
12/1989 44
1.6%
12/1990 50
1.8%
12/1991 44
1.6%
12/1992 50
1.8%
12/1993 57
2.1%
12/1994 50
1.8%
12/1995 61
2.2%
12/1996 56
2%
12/1997 70
2.5%
12/1998 57
2.1%
12/1999 39
1.4%
12/2000 45
1.6%
12/2001 39
1.4%
12/2002 52
1.9%
12/2003 24
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.