The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MWI_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Malawi, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
102338
Downloads
24
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Malawi-ID
  • WHS-Malawi_F2
  • WHS-Malawi_F3
  • WHS-Malawi_F4
  • WHS-Malawi_F5
  • WHS-Malawi_F6
  • WHS-Malawi_F7

name of interviewer (q0006)

Data file: WHS-Malawi_F2

Overview

Valid: 5536
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 28
End: 37
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0S.GAWA 1
0%
2 1
0%
AS. GAWA 1
0%
BESE CHIRW 1
0%
BESIE CHIR 1
0%
BESSIE CH 3
0.1%
BESSIE CCH 1
0%
BESSIE CHI 230
4.2%
BESSIE KAM 1
0%
BESSIE MPH 1
0%
CHIKWEMBAN 1
0%
D MAGOMBO 3
0.1%
D.MAGOMBO 1
0%
DALISTO KA 9
0.2%
DALITSO K 1
0%
DALITSO KA 216
3.9%
DALITSO KM 1
0%
DALITSOKAM 1
0%
DANNIS MFU 1
0%
DEN MAGOMB 3
0.1%
DENIS MAGO 11
0.2%
DENIS MFUN 40
0.7%
DENNIS 1
0%
DENNIS MF 2
0%
DENNIS MAG 53
1%
DENNIS MFI 1
0%
DENNIS MFU 191
3.5%
DERMS MFUN 1
0%
ELIATA T C 1
0%
ELITA T. 1
0%
ELITA CHA 1
0%
ELITA . T. 1
0%
ELITA CHAY 8
0.1%
ELITA CHIY 1
0%
ELITA T CH 4
0.1%
ELITA T. C 18
0.3%
ELITA T.CH 2
0%
ELITA TCHA 2
0%
ELITA. T. 3
0.1%
ENANCE CHA 1
0%
EVANCE CHA 242
4.4%
EVNCE CHAR 1
0%
FLORECENCE 1
0%
FLORENCE 9
0.2%
FLORENCE K 219
4%
FLORONCE K 1
0%
FRLORENCE 1
0%
FROLENCE K 1
0%
GEGINA ZAK 1
0%
GIBERT PHI 1
0%
GILBERT 1
0%
GILBERT P 1
0%
GILBERT PH 10
0.2%
IAN SHABA 10
0.2%
IAN SHAWA 1
0%
ISAN SHABA 1
0%
JILIUS MDH 2
0%
JINES KAUD 1
0%
JOHNS KAUD 1
0%
JONES KAU 2
0%
JONES JAUD 1
0%
JONES KATU 1
0%
JONES KAUD 232
4.2%
JONES KAUN 2
0%
JONS KAUDZ 1
0%
JULIS MDHL 1
0%
JULIUA MDH 1
0%
JULIUS 1
0%
JULIUS MD 3
0.1%
JULIUS MAD 1
0%
JULIUS MDH 208
3.8%
JULIUS MDL 6
0.1%
JULIUS MDU 4
0.1%
JULIUS MHD 4
0.1%
JULIUS MHL 1
0%
JULIUS MND 4
0.1%
JULIUS MOD 1
0%
JULUIS MDH 2
0%
JULUIUS MD 1
0%
JULUS MDHL 1
0%
KEN KATUM 2
0%
KEN AKTUMA 1
0%
KEN KATUMA 226
4.1%
KEO KATUMA 1
0%
LEO MAKINA 1
0%
LEO MALIND 199
3.6%
LEO MALING 1
0%
LOE MALIND 1
0%
M. KACHINJ 1
0%
MAC DONALD 4
0.1%
MACDONALD 1
0%
MAGMBO D 1
0%
MAGOMBO 11
0.2%
MAGOMBO D 41
0.7%
MAGOMBO D. 11
0.2%
MAGOMBO DE 60
1.1%
MAGOMBO DI 8
0.1%
MARCY MAPE 1
0%
MARHIN H. 1
0%
MARTI H. S 1
0%
MARTIN H. 1
0%
MARTIN . H 5
0.1%
MARTIN .H. 1
0%
MARTIN H S 41
0.7%
MARTIN H. 84
1.5%
MARTIN H.S 7
0.1%
MARTIN SAN 42
0.8%
MARTIN. H 1
0%
MARTIN. H. 25
0.5%
MATRTIN H. 1
0%
MC DOLNALD 3
0.1%
MC DOLNARD 1
0%
MC DONALD 12
0.2%
MCDNALD CH 1
0%
MCDOLNAD C 1
0%
MCDOLNALD 2
0%
MCDONALD 4
0.1%
MCDONALD C 65
1.2%
MCDONARD C 1
0%
MCDONLAD C 1
0%
MDHULI 1
0%
MERC MAPEM 1
0%
MERCY MAP 2
0%
MERCY MAPE 230
4.2%
MERY MAPEM 1
0%
MINICE KAC 1
0%
MONICE KAC 10
0.2%
Mc DONALD 2
0%
McDOLNAD C 1
0%
McDONALD C 147
2.7%
N. MWISAMA 4
0.1%
NICHILAS M 1
0%
NICHOLA MW 1
0%
NICHOLAS 1
0%
NICHOLAS M 185
3.3%
NICK MWASA 13
0.2%
NICK MWISA 48
0.9%
NIVK MWISA 1
0%
NMARTIN H. 1
0%
PATINICE N 2
0%
PATNICE 2
0%
PATNICE N 1
0%
PATNICE KH 9
0.2%
PATNICE MP 1
0%
PATNICE NK 189
3.4%
PATNICEM N 1
0%
PAUL 1
0%
PAUL BOTAO 1
0%
PAUL BUTAO 47
0.8%
PAUL BUTAW 1
0%
PAUL MWERA 207
3.7%
PTNICE NKH 1
0%
R. ZAKARIA 1
0%
R.KATULI 3
0.1%
REBEN KATU 1
0%
REGIN ZAKA 1
0%
REGINA ZA 1
0%
REGINA ZAC 1
0%
REGINA ZAK 222
4%
REGINA ZAL 1
0%
REGINE ZAK 1
0%
REUBE KATU 1
0%
REUBEN KA 2
0%
REUBEN KAT 187
3.4%
REUNBEN KA 1
0%
RUBEN KATU 1
0%
S GAWA 13
0.2%
S. GAWA 82
1.5%
S.GAWA 77
1.4%
SALUDZAI G 31
0.6%
SHABA 1
0%
SHABA IAN 1
0%
T CHIKWEMB 20
0.4%
T. CHIKWAM 1
0%
T. CHIKWEM 13
0.2%
T. CHKWEMB 1
0%
T.CHIKWEMB 18
0.3%
T.CHIKWERM 1
0%
TAPIWA NYA 12
0.2%
THOKO MBO 2
0%
THOKO MBOG 187
3.4%
THOKO MBON 2
0%
THOKO NBOG 1
0%
TITUA NYIR 4
0.1%
TITUS 1
0%
TITUS NYI 1
0%
TITUS NYER 3
0.1%
TITUS NYIO 1
0%
TITUS NYIR 225
4.1%
TITUS NYRE 1
0%
TITUSNYIRE 1
0%
TIUTS NYIR 1
0%
TONEY 1
0%
TONNY CHIK 8
0.1%
TONY 13
0.2%
TONY CHIKW 140
2.5%
TONY CHKWE 2
0%
WILIAM NYI 3
0.1%
WILLIAM 1
0%
WILLIAM N 3
0.1%
WILLIAM K 2
0%
WILLIAM K. 2
0%
WILLIAM NY 223
4%
WILLIEM NY 1
0%
WILLLIAM N 1
0%
ZIONE 1
0%
ZIONE THE 1
0%
ZIONE THEM 219
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.