The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MWI_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Malawi, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
102438
Downloads
24
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Malawi-ID
  • WHS-Malawi_F2
  • WHS-Malawi_F3
  • WHS-Malawi_F4
  • WHS-Malawi_F5
  • WHS-Malawi_F6
  • WHS-Malawi_F7

date of editing (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q0010)

Data file: WHS-Malawi_F2

Overview

Valid: 5079
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 63
End: 74
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/02/2003 28
0.6%
01/03/2003 30
0.6%
01/04/2003 41
0.8%
01/07/2003 16
0.3%
02/01/2003 2
0%
02/02/03 7
0.1%
02/02/2003 13
0.3%
02/03/2003 73
1.4%
02/04/2003 97
1.9%
02/07/2003 18
0.4%
03/02/03 6
0.1%
03/02/2002 1
0%
03/02/2003 46
0.9%
03/03/03 1
0%
03/03/2003 71
1.4%
03/03/3003 1
0%
03/04/2003 48
0.9%
03/07/2003 22
0.4%
04/02/03 3
0.1%
04/02/2003 61
1.2%
04/03/2003 12
0.2%
04/04/2003 74
1.5%
04/04/2006 1
0%
04/06/2003 1
0%
04/07/2003 20
0.4%
05/01/2003 1
0%
05/02/2003 52
1%
05/03/2003 51
1%
05/04/2003 72
1.4%
05/06/2003 1
0%
05/07/2003 20
0.4%
06/02/2003 65
1.3%
06/03/2003 72
1.4%
06/04/2003 80
1.6%
06/05/2003 1
0%
06/07/2003 20
0.4%
07/02/2003 46
0.9%
07/03/2003 70
1.4%
07/04/2003 35
0.7%
07/07/2003 22
0.4%
08/02/200 1
0%
08/02/2003 42
0.8%
08/03/2003 37
0.7%
08/04/2003 28
0.6%
08/05/2003 1
0%
08/07/2003 26
0.5%
08/07/2006 1
0%
08/08/2003 2
0%
08/2003 1
0%
09/02/2003 17
0.3%
09/02/2033 1
0%
09/03/2003 38
0.7%
09/04/2003 43
0.8%
09/07/2003 22
0.4%
10/02/2003 55
1.1%
10/03/03 1
0%
10/03/2003 60
1.2%
10/04/2003 44
0.9%
10/07/2003 25
0.5%
11/02/03 1
0%
11/02/2003 81
1.6%
11/03/2003 56
1.1%
11/04/2003 61
1.2%
11/05/2003 1
0%
11/07/2003 23
0.5%
11/2/2003 1
0%
12/02/2003 57
1.1%
12/03/2003 57
1.1%
12/04/2003 52
1%
12/07/2003 19
0.4%
12/2/2003 1
0%
13/02/2003 52
1%
13/03/2003 100
2%
13/03/3003 1
0%
13/04/2003 67
1.3%
13/05/2003 1
0%
13/07/2003 9
0.2%
14/01/2003 1
0%
14/02/03 1
0%
14/02/2003 65
1.3%
14/03/2003 47
0.9%
14/04/2003 55
1.1%
15/02/2003 56
1.1%
15/03/2003 70
1.4%
15/04/2003 13
0.3%
15/07/2003 4
0.1%
16/02/2003 44
0.9%
16/03/2003 36
0.7%
16/04/2003 38
0.7%
17/02/2003 45
0.9%
17/03/2003 59
1.2%
17/04/2003 7
0.1%
18/02/2003 32
0.6%
18/03/2003 71
1.4%
18/04/2003 36
0.7%
18/06/2003 3
0.1%
19/02/2003 42
0.8%
19/03/2003 31
0.6%
19/04/2003 29
0.6%
19/06/2003 1
0%
2/01/2003 1
0%
20/01/03 2
0%
20/01/2003 4
0.1%
20/02/2003 40
0.8%
20/03/2003 56
1.1%
20/04/2003 9
0.2%
20/06/2003 15
0.3%
20/12/2002 1
0%
21/01/03 7
0.1%
21/01/2003 32
0.6%
21/02/2002 1
0%
21/02/2003 59
1.2%
21/02/2300 1
0%
21/03/2003 67
1.3%
21/04/2003 14
0.3%
21/05/2003 3
0.1%
21/06/2003 16
0.3%
22/01/03 8
0.2%
22/01/2003 35
0.7%
22/02/2003 52
1%
22/03/2003 76
1.5%
22/04/2003 7
0.1%
22/06/2003 1
0%
22/07/2003 1
0%
23/01/2003 23
0.5%
23/012/2003 1
0%
23/02/2003 20
0.4%
23/03/03 1
0%
23/03/2003 53
1%
23/06/2003 3
0.1%
24/01/03 3
0.1%
24/01/2003 53
1%
24/02/2003 68
1.3%
24/03/2003 91
1.8%
24/05/2003 1
0%
24/06/2003 18
0.4%
25/01/03 7
0.1%
25/01/2003 46
0.9%
25/02/2003 40
0.8%
25/03/2003 58
1.1%
25/04/2003 3
0.1%
25/06/2003 17
0.3%
26/01/03 4
0.1%
26/01/2003 22
0.4%
26/02/2003 71
1.4%
26/03/2003 75
1.5%
26/06/2003 20
0.4%
26/07/2003 1
0%
27/01/03 9
0.2%
27/01/2003 30
0.6%
27/02/2003 42
0.8%
27/03/2003 42
0.8%
27/06/2003 16
0.3%
28/01/03 6
0.1%
28/01/2003 49
1%
28/02/2003 32
0.6%
28/03/2003 47
0.9%
28/06/2003 9
0.2%
28/07/2003 14
0.3%
28/08/2003 1
0%
29/01/2003 27
0.5%
29/03/2003 112
2.2%
29/04/2003 1
0%
29/06/2003 15
0.3%
29/06/2006 1
0%
29/10/2003 1
0%
3/04/2003 1
0%
30/01/03 1
0%
30/01/2003 52
1%
30/03/2003 75
1.5%
30/05/2003 1
0%
30/06/03 1
0%
30/06/2003 1
0%
31/01/03 4
0.1%
31/01/2003 54
1.1%
31/03/2003 56
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.