The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MWI_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Malawi, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
102347
Downloads
24
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Malawi-ID
  • WHS-Malawi_F2
  • WHS-Malawi_F3
  • WHS-Malawi_F4
  • WHS-Malawi_F5
  • WHS-Malawi_F6
  • WHS-Malawi_F7

Data entry 1st date (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q00111)

Data file: WHS-Malawi_F2

Overview

Valid: 5112
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 75
End: 84
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/04/2003 5
0.1%
01/05/2003 21
0.4%
01/06/2003 15
0.3%
01/07/03 10
0.2%
01/07/2003 106
2.1%
02/01/2003 1
0%
02/03/2003 1
0%
02/04/2003 2
0%
02/05/2003 19
0.4%
02/06/2003 55
1.1%
02/07/03 9
0.2%
02/07/2003 74
1.4%
03/02/2003 1
0%
03/05/2003 1
0%
03/06/2003 60
1.2%
03/07/03 11
0.2%
03/07/2003 101
2%
04/02/2003 2
0%
04/03/03 11
0.2%
04/03/2003 3
0.1%
04/05/2003 1
0%
04/06/2003 76
1.5%
04/07/03 10
0.2%
04/07/2003 106
2.1%
05/03/03 2
0%
05/03/2003 7
0.1%
05/03/3 1
0%
05/04/2003 1
0%
05/05/2003 27
0.5%
05/06/2003 38
0.7%
05/07/03 5
0.1%
05/07/2003 60
1.2%
06/03/03 10
0.2%
06/03/2003 21
0.4%
06/05/2003 22
0.4%
06/06/2003 52
1%
06/07/03 13
0.3%
06/07/2003 82
1.6%
07/01/03 1
0%
07/01/2003 3
0.1%
07/03/03 10
0.2%
07/03/2003 20
0.4%
07/04/2003 31
0.6%
07/05/2003 26
0.5%
07/06/2003 9
0.2%
07/07/03 9
0.2%
07/07/2003 61
1.2%
08/02/2003 2
0%
08/03/2003 3
0.1%
08/04/2003 20
0.4%
08/05/2003 29
0.6%
08/06/2003 6
0.1%
08/07/03 10
0.2%
08/07/2003 125
2.4%
09/03/2003 1
0%
09/04/2003 18
0.4%
09/05/2003 12
0.2%
09/06/03 1
0%
09/06/2003 42
0.8%
09/07/03 9
0.2%
09/07/2003 120
2.3%
09/08/2003 2
0%
10/03/2003 3
0.1%
10/04/2003 12
0.2%
10/05/2003 3
0.1%
10/06/2002 1
0%
10/06/2003 47
0.9%
10/07/2003 122
2.4%
10/10/03 2
0%
10/10/2003 2
0%
11/01/2003 1
0%
11/02/2003 2
0%
11/03/03 10
0.2%
11/03/2003 20
0.4%
11/04/2003 17
0.3%
11/05/2003 4
0.1%
11/06/2003 41
0.8%
11/07/2003 128
2.5%
12/02/2003 3
0.1%
12/03/03 14
0.3%
12/03/2003 14
0.3%
12/04/2003 19
0.4%
12/05/2003 26
0.5%
12/06/2003 44
0.9%
12/07/2003 99
1.9%
12/10/2003 1
0%
13/03/03 4
0.1%
13/03/2003 12
0.2%
13/04/2003 7
0.1%
13/05/2003 32
0.6%
13/06/2003 34
0.7%
13/06/2006 1
0%
13/07/2003 63
1.2%
13/10/2003 16
0.3%
14/03/03 1
0%
14/03/2003 6
0.1%
14/04/2003 24
0.5%
14/05/2003 20
0.4%
14/06/2003 32
0.6%
14/10/2003 12
0.2%
15/02/2003 1
0%
15/04/2003 13
0.3%
15/05/2003 16
0.3%
15/06/2003 50
1%
15/07/03 1
0%
15/07/2003 25
0.5%
15/10/2003 22
0.4%
16/04/2003 9
0.2%
16/05/2003 36
0.7%
16/06/2003 38
0.7%
16/10/2003 27
0.5%
17/03/03 3
0.1%
17/03/2003 1
0%
17/04/2003 7
0.1%
17/05/2003 13
0.3%
17/06/2003 47
0.9%
17/07/2003 21
0.4%
17/10/2003 19
0.4%
18/03/2003 1
0%
18/04/2003 7
0.1%
18/05/2003 22
0.4%
18/06/2003 54
1.1%
18/07/2003 26
0.5%
19/02/2003 1
0%
19/03/2003 2
0%
19/05/2003 42
0.8%
19/06/2003 38
0.7%
19/07/2003 2
0%
2/07/2003 1
0%
20/02/2003 1
0%
20/03/2003 2
0%
20/04/2003 8
0.2%
20/05/2003 16
0.3%
20/06/2003 96
1.9%
20/07/2003 2
0%
20/09/2003 1
0%
21/02/2003 2
0%
21/03/2003 1
0%
21/04/2003 5
0.1%
21/05/2003 59
1.2%
21/06/2003 68
1.3%
21/07/2003 22
0.4%
22/03/2003 1
0%
22/04/2003 7
0.1%
22/05/2003 77
1.5%
22/06/2003 87
1.7%
22/07/2003 2
0%
23/02/2003 2
0%
23/04/2003 14
0.3%
23/05/2003 63
1.2%
23/06/03 1
0%
23/06/2003 104
2%
24/02/2003 1
0%
24/03/2003 1
0%
24/04/2003 36
0.7%
24/05/2003 2
0%
24/06/03 1
0%
24/06/2003 109
2.1%
25/03/2003 1
0%
25/04/2003 37
0.7%
25/05/2003 31
0.6%
25/06/2003 110
2.2%
25/07/2003 21
0.4%
26/01/2003 1
0%
26/02/2003 6
0.1%
26/03/2003 6
0.1%
26/04/2003 19
0.4%
26/05/2003 78
1.5%
26/06/03 7
0.1%
26/06/2003 113
2.2%
26/07/2003 65
1.3%
27/02/03 4
0.1%
27/02/2003 11
0.2%
27/03/2003 2
0%
27/04/2003 11
0.2%
27/05/2003 59
1.2%
27/06/03 10
0.2%
27/06/2003 88
1.7%
27/07/2003 3
0.1%
28/02/03 4
0.1%
28/02/2003 12
0.2%
28/03/2003 6
0.1%
28/04/2003 21
0.4%
28/05/2003 79
1.5%
28/06/2003 44
0.9%
28/07/2003 78
1.5%
29/03/2003 1
0%
29/04/2003 6
0.1%
29/05/2003 58
1.1%
29/06/2003 54
1.1%
29/07/2003 8
0.2%
30/03/2003 14
0.3%
30/04/2003 9
0.2%
30/05/2003 46
0.9%
30/06/03 9
0.2%
30/06/2003 97
1.9%
30/07/2003 3
0.1%
30/6/2003 1
0%
31/01/2003 1
0%
31/03/2003 30
0.6%
31/05/2003 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.