The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / MWI_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Malawi, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
70788
Downloads
24
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Malawi-ID
  • WHS-Malawi_F2
  • WHS-Malawi_F3
  • WHS-Malawi_F4
  • WHS-Malawi_F5
  • WHS-Malawi_F6
  • WHS-Malawi_F7

how long it took to get there (q7307)

Data file: WHS-Malawi_F5

Overview

Valid: 2421
Invalid: 2885
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1860
Mean: 67.742
Standard deviation: 80.198
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2305
End: 2311
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your last visit, how long did it take you to get there?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.1%
1 29
1.2%
2 43
1.8%
3 34
1.4%
4 15
0.6%
5 63
2.6%
6 8
0.3%
7 6
0.2%
8 5
0.2%
9 1
0%
10 148
6.1%
11 1
0%
12 2
0.1%
13 4
0.2%
15 110
4.5%
16 1
0%
18 3
0.1%
20 218
9%
24 1
0%
25 28
1.2%
30 294
12.1%
31 1
0%
35 16
0.7%
36 1
0%
40 129
5.3%
45 61
2.5%
49 1
0%
50 58
2.4%
55 3
0.1%
60 390
16.1%
65 4
0.2%
70 30
1.2%
75 4
0.2%
80 23
1%
85 2
0.1%
90 131
5.4%
95 3
0.1%
100 9
0.4%
105 1
0%
110 2
0.1%
120 231
9.5%
125 1
0%
126 1
0%
130 6
0.2%
140 7
0.3%
150 42
1.7%
160 10
0.4%
170 2
0.1%
175 1
0%
180 126
5.2%
190 6
0.2%
200 5
0.2%
210 1
0%
240 56
2.3%
250 3
0.1%
270 1
0%
280 1
0%
300 21
0.9%
310 1
0%
350 2
0.1%
360 5
0.2%
420 1
0%
480 2
0.1%
720 1
0%
780 1
0%
1300 1
0%
1860 1
0%
Sysmiss 2885
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.