The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / NPL_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Nepal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
90281
Downloads
19
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nepal-ID
  • WHS-Nepal_F2
  • WHS-Nepal_F3
  • WHS-Nepal_F4
  • WHS-Nepal_F5
  • WHS-Nepal_F6
  • WHS-Nepal_F7

month / year of birth (q5002)

Data file: WHS-Nepal_F6

Overview

Valid: 11239
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 19
End: 26
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the month and year of birth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1947 1
0%
01/1957 2
0%
01/1970 1
0%
01/1971 1
0%
01/1972 1
0%
01/1974 2
0%
01/1975 3
0%
01/1976 4
0%
01/1977 7
0.1%
01/1978 3
0%
01/1979 4
0%
01/1980 5
0%
01/1981 23
0.2%
01/1982 17
0.2%
01/1983 7
0.1%
01/1984 6
0.1%
01/1985 10
0.1%
01/1986 11
0.1%
01/1987 9
0.1%
01/1988 10
0.1%
01/1989 7
0.1%
01/1990 24
0.2%
01/1991 23
0.2%
01/1992 21
0.2%
01/1993 17
0.2%
01/1994 14
0.1%
01/1995 18
0.2%
01/1996 18
0.2%
01/1997 18
0.2%
01/1998 29
0.3%
01/1999 24
0.2%
01/2000 41
0.4%
01/2001 47
0.4%
01/2002 35
0.3%
01/2003 34
0.3%
02/1951 1
0%
02/1961 1
0%
02/1970 2
0%
02/1971 1
0%
02/1972 3
0%
02/1973 2
0%
02/1974 3
0%
02/1975 9
0.1%
02/1976 5
0%
02/1977 9
0.1%
02/1978 10
0.1%
02/1979 11
0.1%
02/1980 18
0.2%
02/1981 16
0.1%
02/1982 29
0.3%
02/1983 24
0.2%
02/1984 19
0.2%
02/1985 36
0.3%
02/1986 30
0.3%
02/1987 25
0.2%
02/1988 31
0.3%
02/1989 25
0.2%
02/1990 43
0.4%
02/1991 31
0.3%
02/1992 66
0.6%
02/1993 55
0.5%
02/1994 39
0.3%
02/1995 40
0.4%
02/1996 41
0.4%
02/1997 25
0.2%
02/1998 31
0.3%
02/1999 67
0.6%
02/2000 50
0.4%
02/2001 51
0.5%
02/2002 49
0.4%
02/2003 27
0.2%
03/1964 1
0%
03/1967 2
0%
03/1969 1
0%
03/1970 1
0%
03/1972 2
0%
03/1973 6
0.1%
03/1974 3
0%
03/1975 8
0.1%
03/1976 6
0.1%
03/1977 13
0.1%
03/1978 12
0.1%
03/1979 17
0.2%
03/1980 11
0.1%
03/1981 14
0.1%
03/1982 20
0.2%
03/1983 29
0.3%
03/1984 31
0.3%
03/1985 27
0.2%
03/1986 28
0.2%
03/1987 28
0.2%
03/1988 36
0.3%
03/1989 23
0.2%
03/1990 34
0.3%
03/1991 33
0.3%
03/1992 30
0.3%
03/1993 67
0.6%
03/1994 40
0.4%
03/1995 26
0.2%
03/1996 31
0.3%
03/1997 53
0.5%
03/1998 37
0.3%
03/1999 55
0.5%
03/2000 55
0.5%
03/2001 69
0.6%
03/2002 38
0.3%
03/2003 21
0.2%
04/1905 1
0%
04/1954 1
0%
04/1967 1
0%
04/1969 1
0%
04/1970 3
0%
04/1971 2
0%
04/1972 1
0%
04/1973 3
0%
04/1974 7
0.1%
04/1975 5
0%
04/1976 7
0.1%
04/1977 17
0.2%
04/1978 9
0.1%
04/1979 10
0.1%
04/1980 24
0.2%
04/1981 15
0.1%
04/1982 24
0.2%
04/1983 16
0.1%
04/1984 49
0.4%
04/1985 35
0.3%
04/1986 17
0.2%
04/1987 25
0.2%
04/1988 29
0.3%
04/1989 33
0.3%
04/1990 37
0.3%
04/1991 29
0.3%
04/1992 39
0.3%
04/1993 38
0.3%
04/1994 91
0.8%
04/1995 34
0.3%
04/1996 46
0.4%
04/1997 27
0.2%
04/1998 33
0.3%
04/1999 43
0.4%
04/2000 49
0.4%
04/2001 35
0.3%
04/2002 36
0.3%
04/2003 8
0.1%
05/1964 1
0%
05/1972 5
0%
05/1973 3
0%
05/1974 5
0%
05/1975 13
0.1%
05/1976 2
0%
05/1977 10
0.1%
05/1978 9
0.1%
05/1979 15
0.1%
05/1980 16
0.1%
05/1981 13
0.1%
05/1982 27
0.2%
05/1983 31
0.3%
05/1984 44
0.4%
05/1985 59
0.5%
05/1986 36
0.3%
05/1987 27
0.2%
05/1988 37
0.3%
05/1989 32
0.3%
05/1990 45
0.4%
05/1991 42
0.4%
05/1992 51
0.5%
05/1993 50
0.4%
05/1994 46
0.4%
05/1995 94
0.8%
05/1996 46
0.4%
05/1997 34
0.3%
05/1998 29
0.3%
05/1999 36
0.3%
05/2000 35
0.3%
05/2001 25
0.2%
05/2002 36
0.3%
05/2003 1
0%
06/1955 1
0%
06/1967 1
0%
06/1970 1
0%
06/1971 1
0%
06/1972 4
0%
06/1973 5
0%
06/1974 5
0%
06/1975 8
0.1%
06/1976 16
0.1%
06/1977 25
0.2%
06/1978 15
0.1%
06/1979 27
0.2%
06/1980 27
0.2%
06/1981 27
0.2%
06/1982 34
0.3%
06/1983 41
0.4%
06/1984 44
0.4%
06/1985 67
0.6%
06/1986 82
0.7%
06/1987 58
0.5%
06/1988 75
0.7%
06/1989 77
0.7%
06/1990 91
0.8%
06/1991 58
0.5%
06/1992 75
0.7%
06/1993 67
0.6%
06/1994 82
0.7%
06/1995 77
0.7%
06/1996 130
1.2%
06/1997 80
0.7%
06/1998 40
0.4%
06/1999 44
0.4%
06/2000 35
0.3%
06/2001 23
0.2%
06/2002 41
0.4%
06/2037 1
0%
07/1944 1
0%
07/1961 1
0%
07/1970 2
0%
07/1971 2
0%
07/1972 2
0%
07/1973 4
0%
07/1974 6
0.1%
07/1975 2
0%
07/1976 8
0.1%
07/1977 31
0.3%
07/1978 11
0.1%
07/1979 15
0.1%
07/1980 23
0.2%
07/1981 24
0.2%
07/1982 27
0.2%
07/1983 22
0.2%
07/1984 31
0.3%
07/1985 45
0.4%
07/1986 45
0.4%
07/1987 98
0.9%
07/1988 58
0.5%
07/1989 51
0.5%
07/1990 58
0.5%
07/1991 45
0.4%
07/1992 68
0.6%
07/1993 60
0.5%
07/1994 80
0.7%
07/1995 53
0.5%
07/1996 56
0.5%
07/1997 107
1%
07/1998 46
0.4%
07/1999 23
0.2%
07/2000 36
0.3%
07/2001 36
0.3%
07/2002 55
0.5%
08/1957 1
0%
08/1967 1
0%
08/1969 1
0%
08/1970 1
0%
08/1971 3
0%
08/1972 2
0%
08/1973 7
0.1%
08/1974 7
0.1%
08/1975 7
0.1%
08/1976 7
0.1%
08/1977 17
0.2%
08/1978 28
0.2%
08/1979 18
0.2%
08/1980 31
0.3%
08/1981 36
0.3%
08/1982 36
0.3%
08/1983 39
0.3%
08/1984 41
0.4%
08/1985 51
0.5%
08/1986 56
0.5%
08/1987 52
0.5%
08/1988 100
0.9%
08/1989 43
0.4%
08/1990 70
0.6%
08/1991 55
0.5%
08/1992 74
0.7%
08/1993 76
0.7%
08/1994 74
0.7%
08/1995 88
0.8%
08/1996 91
0.8%
08/1997 98
0.9%
08/1998 50
0.4%
08/1999 57
0.5%
08/2000 36
0.3%
08/2001 41
0.4%
08/2002 40
0.4%
09/1954 1
0%
09/1964 1
0%
09/1969 2
0%
09/1972 1
0%
09/1973 1
0%
09/1974 7
0.1%
09/1975 5
0%
09/1976 7
0.1%
09/1977 9
0.1%
09/1978 10
0.1%
09/1979 32
0.3%
09/1980 22
0.2%
09/1981 15
0.1%
09/1982 19
0.2%
09/1983 17
0.2%
09/1984 26
0.2%
09/1985 39
0.3%
09/1986 44
0.4%
09/1987 47
0.4%
09/1988 43
0.4%
09/1989 83
0.7%
09/1990 94
0.8%
09/1991 61
0.5%
09/1992 65
0.6%
09/1993 36
0.3%
09/1994 64
0.6%
09/1995 34
0.3%
09/1996 50
0.4%
09/1997 39
0.3%
09/1998 28
0.2%
09/1999 45
0.4%
09/2000 35
0.3%
09/2001 46
0.4%
09/2002 42
0.4%
10/1941 1
0%
10/1956 1
0%
10/1965 1
0%
10/1970 1
0%
10/1971 2
0%
10/1972 1
0%
10/1973 1
0%
10/1974 1
0%
10/1975 5
0%
10/1977 9
0.1%
10/1978 6
0.1%
10/1979 8
0.1%
10/1980 11
0.1%
10/1981 13
0.1%
10/1982 20
0.2%
10/1983 15
0.1%
10/1984 24
0.2%
10/1985 25
0.2%
10/1986 24
0.2%
10/1987 30
0.3%
10/1988 31
0.3%
10/1989 34
0.3%
10/1990 42
0.4%
10/1991 29
0.3%
10/1992 27
0.2%
10/1993 36
0.3%
10/1994 31
0.3%
10/1995 36
0.3%
10/1996 33
0.3%
10/1997 39
0.3%
10/1998 34
0.3%
10/1999 33
0.3%
10/2000 30
0.3%
10/2001 31
0.3%
10/2002 40
0.4%
11/1944 1
0%
11/1971 1
0%
11/1972 3
0%
11/1973 1
0%
11/1975 8
0.1%
11/1976 6
0.1%
11/1977 5
0%
11/1978 9
0.1%
11/1979 9
0.1%
11/1980 16
0.1%
11/1981 15
0.1%
11/1982 15
0.1%
11/1983 11
0.1%
11/1984 10
0.1%
11/1985 17
0.2%
11/1986 23
0.2%
11/1987 25
0.2%
11/1988 35
0.3%
11/1989 26
0.2%
11/1990 38
0.3%
11/1991 34
0.3%
11/1992 37
0.3%
11/1993 25
0.2%
11/1994 28
0.2%
11/1995 28
0.2%
11/1996 36
0.3%
11/1997 22
0.2%
11/1998 21
0.2%
11/1999 32
0.3%
11/2000 33
0.3%
11/2001 27
0.2%
11/2002 31
0.3%
12/1957 1
0%
12/1972 1
0%
12/1973 1
0%
12/1975 1
0%
12/1976 4
0%
12/1977 3
0%
12/1978 7
0.1%
12/1979 8
0.1%
12/1980 7
0.1%
12/1981 8
0.1%
12/1982 9
0.1%
12/1983 8
0.1%
12/1984 10
0.1%
12/1985 12
0.1%
12/1986 9
0.1%
12/1987 11
0.1%
12/1988 30
0.3%
12/1989 12
0.1%
12/1990 24
0.2%
12/1991 20
0.2%
12/1992 15
0.1%
12/1993 22
0.2%
12/1994 25
0.2%
12/1995 21
0.2%
12/1996 35
0.3%
12/1997 19
0.2%
12/1998 36
0.3%
12/1999 38
0.3%
12/2000 44
0.4%
12/2001 35
0.3%
12/2002 41
0.4%
12/2003 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.