The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / NPL_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Nepal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
90364
Downloads
19
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nepal-ID
  • WHS-Nepal_F2
  • WHS-Nepal_F3
  • WHS-Nepal_F4
  • WHS-Nepal_F5
  • WHS-Nepal_F6
  • WHS-Nepal_F7

continuous fever (q5010)

Data file: WHS-Nepal_F6

Overview

Valid: 521
Invalid: 10721
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 81
End: 84
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Was the fever continuous (1) or on and off
(5)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 284
54.5%
5 No 237
45.5%
Sysmiss 10721
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.