The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PHL_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Philippines, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
61761
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Philippines-ID
  • WHS-Philippines_F2
  • WHS-Philippines_F3
  • WHS-Philippines_F4
  • WHS-Philippines_F5
  • WHS-Philippines_F6
  • WHS-Philippines_F7

date of birth of the child (q7203)

Data file: WHS-Philippines_F5

Overview

Valid: 623
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2177
End: 2184
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the date of birth of the child?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1991 5
0.8%
01/1992 2
0.3%
01/1993 1
0.2%
01/1994 2
0.3%
01/1995 2
0.3%
01/1996 3
0.5%
01/1997 5
0.8%
01/1998 7
1.1%
01/1999 5
0.8%
01/2000 4
0.6%
01/2001 6
1%
01/2002 14
2.2%
01/2003 6
1%
02/1990 1
0.2%
02/1991 3
0.5%
02/1993 3
0.5%
02/1994 5
0.8%
02/1995 1
0.2%
02/1996 1
0.2%
02/1997 4
0.6%
02/1998 1
0.2%
02/1999 5
0.8%
02/2000 7
1.1%
02/2001 2
0.3%
02/2002 3
0.5%
03/1990 3
0.5%
03/1991 1
0.2%
03/1992 6
1%
03/1993 3
0.5%
03/1994 1
0.2%
03/1995 6
1%
03/1996 3
0.5%
03/1997 2
0.3%
03/1998 6
1%
03/1999 4
0.6%
03/2000 5
0.8%
03/2001 5
0.8%
03/2002 6
1%
04/1990 1
0.2%
04/1991 3
0.5%
04/1992 1
0.2%
04/1993 1
0.2%
04/1994 1
0.2%
04/1995 1
0.2%
04/1996 7
1.1%
04/1997 3
0.5%
04/1998 4
0.6%
04/1999 3
0.5%
04/2000 7
1.1%
04/2001 11
1.8%
04/2002 5
0.8%
05/1990 2
0.3%
05/1991 2
0.3%
05/1992 3
0.5%
05/1993 4
0.6%
05/1994 1
0.2%
05/1995 1
0.2%
05/1996 6
1%
05/1997 4
0.6%
05/1998 4
0.6%
05/1999 9
1.4%
05/2000 5
0.8%
05/2001 5
0.8%
05/2002 9
1.4%
05/2003 1
0.2%
06/1990 3
0.5%
06/1991 1
0.2%
06/1992 3
0.5%
06/1994 2
0.3%
06/1995 5
0.8%
06/1996 3
0.5%
06/1997 2
0.3%
06/1998 4
0.6%
06/1999 3
0.5%
06/2000 4
0.6%
06/2001 9
1.4%
06/2002 1
0.2%
07/1991 3
0.5%
07/1993 2
0.3%
07/1994 2
0.3%
07/1995 2
0.3%
07/1996 3
0.5%
07/1997 3
0.5%
07/1998 3
0.5%
07/1999 5
0.8%
07/2000 6
1%
07/2001 5
0.8%
07/2002 6
1%
08/1990 2
0.3%
08/1991 1
0.2%
08/1992 3
0.5%
08/1993 3
0.5%
08/1995 1
0.2%
08/1996 5
0.8%
08/1997 7
1.1%
08/1998 5
0.8%
08/1999 8
1.3%
08/2000 10
1.6%
08/2001 9
1.4%
08/2002 4
0.6%
09/1990 1
0.2%
09/1991 1
0.2%
09/1992 4
0.6%
09/1993 2
0.3%
09/1994 2
0.3%
09/1995 2
0.3%
09/1996 4
0.6%
09/1997 6
1%
09/1998 10
1.6%
09/1999 14
2.2%
09/2000 7
1.1%
09/2001 6
1%
09/2002 4
0.6%
10/1990 1
0.2%
10/1991 3
0.5%
10/1992 2
0.3%
10/1993 1
0.2%
10/1994 4
0.6%
10/1995 4
0.6%
10/1996 5
0.8%
10/1997 7
1.1%
10/1998 6
1%
10/1999 8
1.3%
10/2000 7
1.1%
10/2001 6
1%
10/2002 7
1.1%
11/1990 2
0.3%
11/1991 1
0.2%
11/1992 1
0.2%
11/1993 1
0.2%
11/1994 1
0.2%
11/1995 1
0.2%
11/1996 1
0.2%
11/1997 5
0.8%
11/1998 6
1%
11/1999 8
1.3%
11/2000 8
1.3%
11/2001 13
2.1%
11/2002 7
1.1%
11/2003 2
0.3%
12/1991 2
0.3%
12/1992 1
0.2%
12/1993 4
0.6%
12/1994 4
0.6%
12/1995 3
0.5%
12/1996 2
0.3%
12/1997 5
0.8%
12/1998 6
1%
12/1999 6
1%
12/2000 7
1.1%
12/2001 8
1.3%
12/2002 3
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The month and the year of birth are sufficient for this question.

Go to Q7400
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.