The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PHL_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Philippines, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
61769
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Philippines-ID
  • WHS-Philippines_F2
  • WHS-Philippines_F3
  • WHS-Philippines_F4
  • WHS-Philippines_F5
  • WHS-Philippines_F6
  • WHS-Philippines_F7

Date of birth of child (q7207)

Data file: WHS-Philippines_F5

Overview

Valid: 1304
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2197
End: 2204
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the date of birth of the child?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1990 2
0.2%
01/1991 6
0.5%
01/1992 5
0.4%
01/1993 4
0.3%
01/1994 2
0.2%
01/1995 5
0.4%
01/1996 7
0.5%
01/1997 2
0.2%
01/1998 10
0.8%
01/1999 9
0.7%
01/2000 11
0.8%
01/2001 16
1.2%
01/2002 24
1.8%
01/2003 9
0.7%
02/1991 3
0.2%
02/1992 4
0.3%
02/1993 3
0.2%
02/1994 1
0.1%
02/1995 5
0.4%
02/1996 2
0.2%
02/1997 5
0.4%
02/1998 10
0.8%
02/1999 8
0.6%
02/2000 14
1.1%
02/2001 19
1.5%
02/2002 23
1.8%
02/2003 7
0.5%
03/1990 2
0.2%
03/1991 7
0.5%
03/1992 1
0.1%
03/1993 4
0.3%
03/1994 3
0.2%
03/1995 5
0.4%
03/1996 1
0.1%
03/1997 8
0.6%
03/1998 10
0.8%
03/1999 6
0.5%
03/2000 13
1%
03/2001 22
1.7%
03/2002 30
2.3%
03/2003 4
0.3%
04/1991 1
0.1%
04/1992 1
0.1%
04/1993 2
0.2%
04/1994 1
0.1%
04/1995 3
0.2%
04/1996 4
0.3%
04/1997 6
0.5%
04/1998 4
0.3%
04/1999 8
0.6%
04/2000 9
0.7%
04/2001 25
1.9%
04/2002 23
1.8%
04/2003 1
0.1%
05/1990 3
0.2%
05/1991 1
0.1%
05/1992 1
0.1%
05/1993 4
0.3%
05/1994 3
0.2%
05/1995 3
0.2%
05/1996 4
0.3%
05/1997 4
0.3%
05/1998 12
0.9%
05/1999 9
0.7%
05/2000 12
0.9%
05/2001 16
1.2%
05/2002 31
2.4%
05/2003 1
0.1%
06/1990 1
0.1%
06/1991 5
0.4%
06/1992 3
0.2%
06/1993 2
0.2%
06/1994 4
0.3%
06/1995 4
0.3%
06/1996 10
0.8%
06/1997 6
0.5%
06/1998 8
0.6%
06/1999 11
0.8%
06/2000 21
1.6%
06/2001 17
1.3%
06/2002 18
1.4%
07/1990 1
0.1%
07/1991 3
0.2%
07/1992 2
0.2%
07/1993 1
0.1%
07/1994 1
0.1%
07/1995 3
0.2%
07/1996 3
0.2%
07/1997 4
0.3%
07/1998 14
1.1%
07/1999 8
0.6%
07/2000 14
1.1%
07/2001 10
0.8%
07/2002 20
1.5%
07/2003 1
0.1%
08/1990 2
0.2%
08/1992 1
0.1%
08/1993 2
0.2%
08/1994 4
0.3%
08/1995 6
0.5%
08/1996 4
0.3%
08/1997 9
0.7%
08/1998 7
0.5%
08/1999 14
1.1%
08/2000 20
1.5%
08/2001 26
2%
08/2002 20
1.5%
08/2003 2
0.2%
09/1990 2
0.2%
09/1992 2
0.2%
09/1993 2
0.2%
09/1994 4
0.3%
09/1995 8
0.6%
09/1996 7
0.5%
09/1997 7
0.5%
09/1998 11
0.8%
09/1999 10
0.8%
09/2000 13
1%
09/2001 21
1.6%
09/2002 30
2.3%
10/1991 3
0.2%
10/1992 4
0.3%
10/1993 2
0.2%
10/1994 1
0.1%
10/1995 4
0.3%
10/1996 7
0.5%
10/1997 13
1%
10/1998 13
1%
10/1999 16
1.2%
10/2000 14
1.1%
10/2001 23
1.8%
10/2002 21
1.6%
10/2003 1
0.1%
11/1990 2
0.2%
11/1991 3
0.2%
11/1992 4
0.3%
11/1993 2
0.2%
11/1994 4
0.3%
11/1995 5
0.4%
11/1996 5
0.4%
11/1997 13
1%
11/1998 8
0.6%
11/1999 9
0.7%
11/2000 20
1.5%
11/2001 18
1.4%
11/2002 23
1.8%
11/2003 1
0.1%
12/1990 2
0.2%
12/1991 3
0.2%
12/1992 3
0.2%
12/1993 6
0.5%
12/1994 4
0.3%
12/1995 1
0.1%
12/1996 4
0.3%
12/1997 5
0.4%
12/1998 10
0.8%
12/1999 19
1.5%
12/2000 16
1.2%
12/2001 15
1.2%
12/2002 24
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.