The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PHL_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Philippines, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
61770
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Philippines-ID
  • WHS-Philippines_F2
  • WHS-Philippines_F3
  • WHS-Philippines_F4
  • WHS-Philippines_F5
  • WHS-Philippines_F6
  • WHS-Philippines_F7

Drugs (q7412)

Data file: WHS-Philippines_F5

Overview

Valid: 2073
Invalid: 8005
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 200000
Mean: 2487.757
Standard deviation: 7255.815
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2524
End: 2532
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Medicines
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 53
2.6%
5 1
0%
8 Do not know 533
25.7%
9 Not applicable, not have 127
6.1%
12 1
0%
15 1
0%
20 1
0%
30 1
0%
35 1
0%
50 2
0.1%
100 12
0.6%
110 2
0.1%
120 1
0%
150 12
0.6%
200 34
1.6%
223 1
0%
235 1
0%
250 6
0.3%
265 1
0%
280 1
0%
300 30
1.4%
330 2
0.1%
350 4
0.2%
380 1
0%
400 19
0.9%
429 1
0%
430 1
0%
450 1
0%
470 1
0%
480 1
0%
500 129
6.2%
535 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 2
0.1%
580 1
0%
600 31
1.5%
650 2
0.1%
680 1
0%
700 27
1.3%
750 9
0.4%
776 1
0%
800 28
1.4%
850 1
0%
900 11
0.5%
980 1
0%
1000 137
6.6%
1020 1
0%
1050 1
0%
1094 1
0%
1100 4
0.2%
1150 1
0%
1200 20
1%
1250 2
0.1%
1300 11
0.5%
1310 1
0%
1350 1
0%
1400 5
0.2%
1500 92
4.4%
1600 2
0.1%
1666 1
0%
1700 6
0.3%
1726 1
0%
1750 2
0.1%
1800 14
0.7%
1830 1
0%
1850 1
0%
1900 1
0%
2000 141
6.8%
2100 1
0%
2150 1
0%
2200 1
0%
2215 1
0%
2300 3
0.1%
2400 5
0.2%
2500 35
1.7%
2600 2
0.1%
2640 1
0%
2670 1
0%
2680 1
0%
2700 3
0.1%
2800 4
0.2%
2900 1
0%
3000 97
4.7%
3100 1
0%
3200 2
0.1%
3240 1
0%
3250 1
0%
3300 2
0.1%
3500 22
1.1%
3670 1
0%
3700 2
0.1%
3770 1
0%
3800 1
0%
3960 1
0%
4000 47
2.3%
4009 1
0%
4200 2
0.1%
4300 1
0%
4400 1
0%
4500 9
0.4%
4800 2
0.1%
5000 82
4%
5200 1
0%
5400 1
0%
5500 3
0.1%
5666 1
0%
5720 1
0%
5900 1
0%
6000 18
0.9%
6500 3
0.1%
7000 18
0.9%
7500 2
0.1%
8000 18
0.9%
8500 1
0%
8600 1
0%
8700 1
0%
9000 2
0.1%
9900 1
0%
10000 33
1.6%
11000 4
0.2%
11666 1
0%
12000 5
0.2%
12500 1
0%
12666 1
0%
13000 2
0.1%
13800 1
0%
13818 1
0%
14000 5
0.2%
15000 15
0.7%
16000 1
0%
17000 1
0%
18000 3
0.1%
20000 7
0.3%
21000 1
0%
22000 2
0.1%
22500 1
0%
25000 3
0.1%
26000 1
0%
29000 1
0%
30000 9
0.4%
35000 3
0.1%
35500 1
0%
40000 4
0.2%
42000 1
0%
48000 1
0%
49000 1
0%
50000 3
0.1%
60000 1
0%
75000 1
0%
100028 1
0%
200000 1
0%
Sysmiss 8005
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.