The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PHL_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Philippines, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
61606
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Philippines-ID
  • WHS-Philippines_F2
  • WHS-Philippines_F3
  • WHS-Philippines_F4
  • WHS-Philippines_F5
  • WHS-Philippines_F6
  • WHS-Philippines_F7

Other (q7415)

Data file: WHS-Philippines_F5

Overview

Valid: 1785
Invalid: 8293
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 130000
Mean: 774.002
Standard deviation: 4798.336
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2549
End: 2557
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 18000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 111
6.2%
1 5
0.3%
5 8
0.4%
8 Do not know 391
21.9%
9 Not applicable, not have 956
53.6%
20 1
0.1%
25 1
0.1%
30 3
0.2%
50 9
0.5%
60 2
0.1%
100 14
0.8%
130 1
0.1%
140 1
0.1%
150 9
0.5%
160 1
0.1%
180 2
0.1%
200 22
1.2%
250 3
0.2%
300 10
0.6%
350 3
0.2%
360 1
0.1%
375 1
0.1%
400 6
0.3%
425 1
0.1%
450 1
0.1%
480 1
0.1%
500 26
1.5%
560 1
0.1%
600 3
0.2%
617 1
0.1%
650 2
0.1%
700 4
0.2%
750 1
0.1%
800 7
0.4%
840 1
0.1%
870 1
0.1%
940 2
0.1%
980 1
0.1%
1000 27
1.5%
1090 1
0.1%
1100 2
0.1%
1200 2
0.1%
1350 1
0.1%
1400 1
0.1%
1500 9
0.5%
1600 2
0.1%
1700 1
0.1%
2000 19
1.1%
2050 1
0.1%
2200 1
0.1%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 6
0.3%
2700 1
0.1%
3000 14
0.8%
3200 1
0.1%
3500 2
0.1%
3700 1
0.1%
3795 1
0.1%
3800 2
0.1%
4000 11
0.6%
5000 14
0.8%
5500 1
0.1%
6000 3
0.2%
6500 1
0.1%
7000 6
0.3%
8000 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 7
0.4%
10600 1
0.1%
12000 3
0.2%
13800 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 5
0.3%
20000 2
0.1%
24000 2
0.1%
25000 2
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 4
0.2%
31000 1
0.1%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 2
0.1%
50000 1
0.1%
55000 1
0.1%
130000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 8293
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.