The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PHL_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Philippines, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
89948
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Philippines-ID
  • WHS-Philippines_F2
  • WHS-Philippines_F3
  • WHS-Philippines_F4
  • WHS-Philippines_F5
  • WHS-Philippines_F6
  • WHS-Philippines_F7

month / year of birth (q5002)

Data file: WHS-Philippines_F6

Overview

Valid: 10886
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 68
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the month and year of birth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1925 1
0%
01/1970 1
0%
01/1972 1
0%
01/1973 2
0%
01/1974 5
0%
01/1975 6
0.1%
01/1976 5
0%
01/1977 7
0.1%
01/1978 14
0.1%
01/1979 15
0.1%
01/1980 16
0.1%
01/1981 17
0.2%
01/1982 20
0.2%
01/1983 14
0.1%
01/1984 33
0.3%
01/1985 29
0.3%
01/1986 35
0.3%
01/1987 43
0.4%
01/1988 46
0.4%
01/1989 46
0.4%
01/1990 51
0.5%
01/1991 51
0.5%
01/1992 49
0.5%
01/1993 61
0.6%
01/1994 46
0.4%
01/1995 60
0.6%
01/1996 70
0.6%
01/1997 50
0.5%
01/1998 65
0.6%
01/1999 59
0.5%
01/2000 49
0.5%
01/2001 41
0.4%
01/2002 43
0.4%
01/2003 36
0.3%
02/1969 1
0%
02/1970 1
0%
02/1972 1
0%
02/1973 2
0%
02/1974 3
0%
02/1975 5
0%
02/1976 10
0.1%
02/1977 6
0.1%
02/1978 13
0.1%
02/1979 9
0.1%
02/1980 12
0.1%
02/1981 11
0.1%
02/1982 16
0.1%
02/1983 24
0.2%
02/1984 18
0.2%
02/1985 23
0.2%
02/1986 32
0.3%
02/1987 27
0.2%
02/1988 29
0.3%
02/1989 19
0.2%
02/1990 43
0.4%
02/1991 35
0.3%
02/1992 35
0.3%
02/1993 41
0.4%
02/1994 42
0.4%
02/1995 37
0.3%
02/1996 46
0.4%
02/1997 41
0.4%
02/1998 31
0.3%
02/1999 37
0.3%
02/2000 42
0.4%
02/2001 33
0.3%
02/2002 39
0.4%
02/2003 26
0.2%
03/1901 1
0%
03/1968 1
0%
03/1970 1
0%
03/1972 1
0%
03/1973 4
0%
03/1974 3
0%
03/1975 4
0%
03/1976 5
0%
03/1977 7
0.1%
03/1978 7
0.1%
03/1979 11
0.1%
03/1980 25
0.2%
03/1981 27
0.2%
03/1982 15
0.1%
03/1983 17
0.2%
03/1984 15
0.1%
03/1985 29
0.3%
03/1986 31
0.3%
03/1987 33
0.3%
03/1988 23
0.2%
03/1989 31
0.3%
03/1990 50
0.5%
03/1991 24
0.2%
03/1992 43
0.4%
03/1993 37
0.3%
03/1994 51
0.5%
03/1995 64
0.6%
03/1996 33
0.3%
03/1997 45
0.4%
03/1998 34
0.3%
03/1999 42
0.4%
03/2000 46
0.4%
03/2001 32
0.3%
03/2002 45
0.4%
03/2003 17
0.2%
04/1970 1
0%
04/1972 4
0%
04/1973 3
0%
04/1974 4
0%
04/1975 4
0%
04/1976 4
0%
04/1977 11
0.1%
04/1978 2
0%
04/1979 12
0.1%
04/1980 16
0.1%
04/1981 18
0.2%
04/1982 20
0.2%
04/1983 19
0.2%
04/1984 21
0.2%
04/1985 23
0.2%
04/1986 23
0.2%
04/1987 20
0.2%
04/1988 27
0.2%
04/1989 27
0.2%
04/1990 39
0.4%
04/1991 29
0.3%
04/1992 29
0.3%
04/1993 33
0.3%
04/1994 44
0.4%
04/1995 36
0.3%
04/1996 39
0.4%
04/1997 42
0.4%
04/1998 45
0.4%
04/1999 48
0.4%
04/2000 44
0.4%
04/2001 51
0.5%
04/2002 60
0.6%
04/2003 2
0%
05/1944 1
0%
05/1967 1
0%
05/1970 2
0%
05/1971 1
0%
05/1972 3
0%
05/1973 3
0%
05/1974 2
0%
05/1975 10
0.1%
05/1976 4
0%
05/1977 6
0.1%
05/1978 7
0.1%
05/1979 10
0.1%
05/1980 12
0.1%
05/1981 15
0.1%
05/1982 24
0.2%
05/1983 19
0.2%
05/1984 15
0.1%
05/1985 27
0.2%
05/1986 34
0.3%
05/1987 33
0.3%
05/1988 32
0.3%
05/1989 31
0.3%
05/1990 45
0.4%
05/1991 39
0.4%
05/1992 44
0.4%
05/1993 35
0.3%
05/1994 37
0.3%
05/1995 38
0.3%
05/1996 38
0.3%
05/1997 61
0.6%
05/1998 36
0.3%
05/1999 38
0.3%
05/2000 47
0.4%
05/2001 53
0.5%
05/2002 37
0.3%
05/2003 1
0%
06/1971 1
0%
06/1972 1
0%
06/1973 1
0%
06/1974 3
0%
06/1975 4
0%
06/1976 5
0%
06/1977 7
0.1%
06/1978 16
0.1%
06/1979 12
0.1%
06/1980 12
0.1%
06/1981 17
0.2%
06/1982 17
0.2%
06/1983 29
0.3%
06/1984 18
0.2%
06/1985 25
0.2%
06/1986 27
0.2%
06/1987 34
0.3%
06/1988 29
0.3%
06/1989 37
0.3%
06/1990 37
0.3%
06/1991 39
0.4%
06/1992 43
0.4%
06/1993 47
0.4%
06/1994 41
0.4%
06/1995 43
0.4%
06/1996 42
0.4%
06/1997 34
0.3%
06/1998 45
0.4%
06/1999 35
0.3%
06/2000 42
0.4%
06/2001 39
0.4%
06/2002 25
0.2%
06/2003 1
0%
07/1929 1
0%
07/1970 1
0%
07/1974 3
0%
07/1975 5
0%
07/1976 5
0%
07/1977 5
0%
07/1978 13
0.1%
07/1979 13
0.1%
07/1980 21
0.2%
07/1981 16
0.1%
07/1982 18
0.2%
07/1983 12
0.1%
07/1984 20
0.2%
07/1985 24
0.2%
07/1986 21
0.2%
07/1987 49
0.5%
07/1988 36
0.3%
07/1989 28
0.3%
07/1990 29
0.3%
07/1991 51
0.5%
07/1992 36
0.3%
07/1993 39
0.4%
07/1994 38
0.3%
07/1995 42
0.4%
07/1996 55
0.5%
07/1997 39
0.4%
07/1998 49
0.5%
07/1999 48
0.4%
07/2000 44
0.4%
07/2001 37
0.3%
07/2002 53
0.5%
07/2003 1
0%
08/1969 1
0%
08/1971 2
0%
08/1972 2
0%
08/1973 4
0%
08/1974 7
0.1%
08/1975 6
0.1%
08/1976 4
0%
08/1977 4
0%
08/1978 14
0.1%
08/1979 12
0.1%
08/1980 17
0.2%
08/1981 6
0.1%
08/1982 24
0.2%
08/1983 25
0.2%
08/1984 18
0.2%
08/1985 20
0.2%
08/1986 37
0.3%
08/1987 25
0.2%
08/1988 26
0.2%
08/1989 37
0.3%
08/1990 46
0.4%
08/1991 33
0.3%
08/1992 55
0.5%
08/1993 39
0.4%
08/1994 40
0.4%
08/1995 51
0.5%
08/1996 46
0.4%
08/1997 48
0.4%
08/1998 39
0.4%
08/1999 44
0.4%
08/2000 50
0.5%
08/2001 45
0.4%
08/2002 48
0.4%
08/2003 1
0%
09/1929 1
0%
09/1966 1
0%
09/1970 1
0%
09/1972 1
0%
09/1973 3
0%
09/1974 4
0%
09/1975 5
0%
09/1976 8
0.1%
09/1977 11
0.1%
09/1978 13
0.1%
09/1979 19
0.2%
09/1980 13
0.1%
09/1981 19
0.2%
09/1982 25
0.2%
09/1983 19
0.2%
09/1984 19
0.2%
09/1985 23
0.2%
09/1986 30
0.3%
09/1987 33
0.3%
09/1988 37
0.3%
09/1989 48
0.4%
09/1990 40
0.4%
09/1991 44
0.4%
09/1992 58
0.5%
09/1993 55
0.5%
09/1994 51
0.5%
09/1995 48
0.4%
09/1996 54
0.5%
09/1997 41
0.4%
09/1998 63
0.6%
09/1999 48
0.4%
09/2000 44
0.4%
09/2001 47
0.4%
09/2002 53
0.5%
09/2003 1
0%
10/1972 6
0.1%
10/1973 4
0%
10/1974 4
0%
10/1975 6
0.1%
10/1976 6
0.1%
10/1977 8
0.1%
10/1978 17
0.2%
10/1979 13
0.1%
10/1980 21
0.2%
10/1981 19
0.2%
10/1982 18
0.2%
10/1983 16
0.1%
10/1984 28
0.3%
10/1985 25
0.2%
10/1986 38
0.3%
10/1987 36
0.3%
10/1988 46
0.4%
10/1989 33
0.3%
10/1990 50
0.5%
10/1991 43
0.4%
10/1992 44
0.4%
10/1993 52
0.5%
10/1994 54
0.5%
10/1995 52
0.5%
10/1996 59
0.5%
10/1997 44
0.4%
10/1998 60
0.6%
10/1999 50
0.5%
10/2000 46
0.4%
10/2001 46
0.4%
10/2002 50
0.5%
10/2003 1
0%
11/1970 2
0%
11/1972 1
0%
11/1973 1
0%
11/1974 3
0%
11/1975 9
0.1%
11/1976 8
0.1%
11/1977 7
0.1%
11/1978 14
0.1%
11/1979 10
0.1%
11/1980 17
0.2%
11/1981 23
0.2%
11/1982 13
0.1%
11/1983 31
0.3%
11/1984 29
0.3%
11/1985 37
0.3%
11/1986 30
0.3%
11/1987 42
0.4%
11/1988 28
0.3%
11/1989 43
0.4%
11/1990 53
0.5%
11/1991 46
0.4%
11/1992 50
0.5%
11/1993 57
0.5%
11/1994 56
0.5%
11/1995 56
0.5%
11/1996 37
0.3%
11/1997 53
0.5%
11/1998 50
0.5%
11/1999 57
0.5%
11/2000 48
0.4%
11/2001 43
0.4%
11/2002 46
0.4%
12/1969 2
0%
12/1973 3
0%
12/1974 7
0.1%
12/1975 5
0%
12/1976 8
0.1%
12/1977 15
0.1%
12/1978 10
0.1%
12/1979 13
0.1%
12/1980 22
0.2%
12/1981 25
0.2%
12/1982 23
0.2%
12/1983 24
0.2%
12/1984 24
0.2%
12/1985 28
0.3%
12/1986 33
0.3%
12/1987 35
0.3%
12/1988 55
0.5%
12/1989 37
0.3%
12/1990 46
0.4%
12/1991 40
0.4%
12/1992 54
0.5%
12/1993 43
0.4%
12/1994 46
0.4%
12/1995 50
0.5%
12/1996 50
0.5%
12/1997 47
0.4%
12/1998 44
0.4%
12/1999 61
0.6%
12/2000 48
0.4%
12/2001 42
0.4%
12/2002 63
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.