The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PRT_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Portugal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRT_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
48572
Downloads
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Portugal-ID
  • WHS-Portugal_F2
  • WHS-Portugal_F4
  • WHS-Portugal_F3

The respondent cooperation was (q9011)

Data file: WHS-Portugal_F4

Overview

Valid: 1029
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1271
End: 1274
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
The respondent cooperation was:
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Excellent 141
13.7%
2 Very good 262
25.5%
3 Good 410
39.8%
4 Fair 178
17.3%
5 Poor 38
3.7%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
To be filled in by the interviewer at the end of the interview
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.