The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PRY_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Paraguay, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
86895
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Paraguay-ID
  • WHS-Paraguay_F2
  • WHS-Paraguay_F3
  • WHS-Paraguay_F4
  • WHS-Paraguay_F5
  • WHS-Paraguay_F6
  • WHS-Paraguay_F7

month / year of birth (q5002)

Data file: WHS-Paraguay_F6

Overview

Valid: 5954
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 68
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the month and year of birth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1971 1
0%
01/1973 4
0.1%
01/1974 2
0%
01/1975 7
0.1%
01/1976 1
0%
01/1977 7
0.1%
01/1978 9
0.2%
01/1979 7
0.1%
01/1980 5
0.1%
01/1981 14
0.2%
01/1982 11
0.2%
01/1983 12
0.2%
01/1984 13
0.2%
01/1985 18
0.3%
01/1986 14
0.2%
01/1987 18
0.3%
01/1988 19
0.3%
01/1989 24
0.4%
01/1990 23
0.4%
01/1991 27
0.5%
01/1992 16
0.3%
01/1993 18
0.3%
01/1994 21
0.4%
01/1995 28
0.5%
01/1996 28
0.5%
01/1997 18
0.3%
01/1998 22
0.4%
01/1999 17
0.3%
01/2000 25
0.4%
01/2001 18
0.3%
01/2002 19
0.3%
01/2003 28
0.5%
02/1971 1
0%
02/1972 2
0%
02/1973 1
0%
02/1974 1
0%
02/1975 5
0.1%
02/1976 6
0.1%
02/1977 8
0.1%
02/1978 9
0.2%
02/1979 8
0.1%
02/1980 13
0.2%
02/1981 8
0.1%
02/1982 14
0.2%
02/1983 17
0.3%
02/1984 13
0.2%
02/1985 18
0.3%
02/1986 26
0.4%
02/1987 10
0.2%
02/1988 28
0.5%
02/1989 18
0.3%
02/1990 9
0.2%
02/1991 18
0.3%
02/1992 21
0.4%
02/1993 22
0.4%
02/1994 27
0.5%
02/1995 28
0.5%
02/1996 31
0.5%
02/1997 24
0.4%
02/1998 24
0.4%
02/1999 19
0.3%
02/2000 25
0.4%
02/2001 15
0.3%
02/2002 17
0.3%
02/2003 15
0.3%
03/1965 1
0%
03/1971 1
0%
03/1972 2
0%
03/1973 3
0.1%
03/1974 1
0%
03/1975 3
0.1%
03/1976 4
0.1%
03/1977 5
0.1%
03/1978 7
0.1%
03/1979 5
0.1%
03/1980 15
0.3%
03/1981 13
0.2%
03/1982 10
0.2%
03/1983 21
0.4%
03/1984 14
0.2%
03/1985 18
0.3%
03/1986 14
0.2%
03/1987 22
0.4%
03/1988 17
0.3%
03/1989 33
0.6%
03/1990 21
0.4%
03/1991 27
0.5%
03/1992 25
0.4%
03/1993 23
0.4%
03/1994 22
0.4%
03/1995 22
0.4%
03/1996 16
0.3%
03/1997 21
0.4%
03/1998 25
0.4%
03/1999 29
0.5%
03/2000 24
0.4%
03/2001 20
0.3%
03/2002 23
0.4%
03/2003 10
0.2%
04/1969 1
0%
04/1970 3
0.1%
04/1971 1
0%
04/1973 2
0%
04/1974 6
0.1%
04/1975 2
0%
04/1976 6
0.1%
04/1977 6
0.1%
04/1978 6
0.1%
04/1979 15
0.3%
04/1980 8
0.1%
04/1981 4
0.1%
04/1982 12
0.2%
04/1983 15
0.3%
04/1984 12
0.2%
04/1985 20
0.3%
04/1986 21
0.4%
04/1987 20
0.3%
04/1988 25
0.4%
04/1989 21
0.4%
04/1990 13
0.2%
04/1991 27
0.5%
04/1992 23
0.4%
04/1993 24
0.4%
04/1994 21
0.4%
04/1995 32
0.5%
04/1996 22
0.4%
04/1997 41
0.7%
04/1998 24
0.4%
04/1999 18
0.3%
04/2000 25
0.4%
04/2001 24
0.4%
04/2002 16
0.3%
04/2003 5
0.1%
05/1971 1
0%
05/1972 3
0.1%
05/1973 2
0%
05/1974 2
0%
05/1975 4
0.1%
05/1976 7
0.1%
05/1977 3
0.1%
05/1978 8
0.1%
05/1979 5
0.1%
05/1980 10
0.2%
05/1981 7
0.1%
05/1982 18
0.3%
05/1983 16
0.3%
05/1984 19
0.3%
05/1985 13
0.2%
05/1986 19
0.3%
05/1987 16
0.3%
05/1988 19
0.3%
05/1989 18
0.3%
05/1990 25
0.4%
05/1991 19
0.3%
05/1992 33
0.6%
05/1993 35
0.6%
05/1994 24
0.4%
05/1995 22
0.4%
05/1996 27
0.5%
05/1997 33
0.6%
05/1998 26
0.4%
05/1999 32
0.5%
05/2000 21
0.4%
05/2001 14
0.2%
05/2002 17
0.3%
06/1970 1
0%
06/1971 2
0%
06/1972 3
0.1%
06/1973 3
0.1%
06/1974 2
0%
06/1975 3
0.1%
06/1976 2
0%
06/1977 3
0.1%
06/1978 6
0.1%
06/1979 11
0.2%
06/1980 13
0.2%
06/1981 12
0.2%
06/1982 9
0.2%
06/1983 12
0.2%
06/1984 16
0.3%
06/1985 22
0.4%
06/1986 16
0.3%
06/1987 23
0.4%
06/1988 19
0.3%
06/1989 22
0.4%
06/1990 32
0.5%
06/1991 25
0.4%
06/1992 21
0.4%
06/1993 26
0.4%
06/1994 24
0.4%
06/1995 20
0.3%
06/1996 25
0.4%
06/1997 25
0.4%
06/1998 33
0.6%
06/1999 28
0.5%
06/2000 23
0.4%
06/2001 18
0.3%
06/2002 17
0.3%
07/1968 1
0%
07/1969 1
0%
07/1970 1
0%
07/1971 2
0%
07/1972 3
0.1%
07/1973 2
0%
07/1974 3
0.1%
07/1975 2
0%
07/1976 5
0.1%
07/1977 5
0.1%
07/1978 8
0.1%
07/1979 10
0.2%
07/1980 16
0.3%
07/1981 10
0.2%
07/1982 8
0.1%
07/1983 8
0.1%
07/1984 8
0.1%
07/1985 14
0.2%
07/1986 18
0.3%
07/1987 20
0.3%
07/1988 25
0.4%
07/1989 16
0.3%
07/1990 19
0.3%
07/1991 24
0.4%
07/1992 31
0.5%
07/1993 26
0.4%
07/1994 27
0.5%
07/1995 19
0.3%
07/1996 33
0.6%
07/1997 19
0.3%
07/1998 22
0.4%
07/1999 24
0.4%
07/2000 30
0.5%
07/2001 20
0.3%
07/2002 25
0.4%
08/1969 2
0%
08/1972 3
0.1%
08/1974 2
0%
08/1975 6
0.1%
08/1976 5
0.1%
08/1977 7
0.1%
08/1978 7
0.1%
08/1979 6
0.1%
08/1980 6
0.1%
08/1981 14
0.2%
08/1982 10
0.2%
08/1983 19
0.3%
08/1984 13
0.2%
08/1985 16
0.3%
08/1986 21
0.4%
08/1987 15
0.3%
08/1988 27
0.5%
08/1989 27
0.5%
08/1990 23
0.4%
08/1991 16
0.3%
08/1992 18
0.3%
08/1993 18
0.3%
08/1994 29
0.5%
08/1995 28
0.5%
08/1996 27
0.5%
08/1997 18
0.3%
08/1998 19
0.3%
08/1999 22
0.4%
08/2000 24
0.4%
08/2001 22
0.4%
08/2002 27
0.5%
09/1969 1
0%
09/1970 2
0%
09/1972 7
0.1%
09/1973 3
0.1%
09/1974 1
0%
09/1975 10
0.2%
09/1976 7
0.1%
09/1977 5
0.1%
09/1978 3
0.1%
09/1979 4
0.1%
09/1980 14
0.2%
09/1981 15
0.3%
09/1982 11
0.2%
09/1983 10
0.2%
09/1984 15
0.3%
09/1985 19
0.3%
09/1986 21
0.4%
09/1987 19
0.3%
09/1988 23
0.4%
09/1989 23
0.4%
09/1990 16
0.3%
09/1991 19
0.3%
09/1992 22
0.4%
09/1993 20
0.3%
09/1994 17
0.3%
09/1995 21
0.4%
09/1996 19
0.3%
09/1997 27
0.5%
09/1998 23
0.4%
09/1999 19
0.3%
09/2000 22
0.4%
09/2001 19
0.3%
09/2002 21
0.4%
10/1970 1
0%
10/1971 1
0%
10/1972 1
0%
10/1973 3
0.1%
10/1974 3
0.1%
10/1975 4
0.1%
10/1976 6
0.1%
10/1977 5
0.1%
10/1978 5
0.1%
10/1979 5
0.1%
10/1980 12
0.2%
10/1981 5
0.1%
10/1982 10
0.2%
10/1983 15
0.3%
10/1984 13
0.2%
10/1985 14
0.2%
10/1986 18
0.3%
10/1987 21
0.4%
10/1988 23
0.4%
10/1989 20
0.3%
10/1990 22
0.4%
10/1991 27
0.5%
10/1992 30
0.5%
10/1993 21
0.4%
10/1994 22
0.4%
10/1995 26
0.4%
10/1996 33
0.6%
10/1997 22
0.4%
10/1998 24
0.4%
10/1999 27
0.5%
10/2000 23
0.4%
10/2001 12
0.2%
10/2002 22
0.4%
10/2003 1
0%
11/1972 2
0%
11/1973 1
0%
11/1974 5
0.1%
11/1975 4
0.1%
11/1976 4
0.1%
11/1977 2
0%
11/1978 10
0.2%
11/1979 8
0.1%
11/1980 9
0.2%
11/1981 7
0.1%
11/1982 19
0.3%
11/1983 10
0.2%
11/1984 17
0.3%
11/1985 10
0.2%
11/1986 16
0.3%
11/1987 11
0.2%
11/1988 24
0.4%
11/1989 14
0.2%
11/1990 24
0.4%
11/1991 24
0.4%
11/1992 22
0.4%
11/1993 19
0.3%
11/1994 24
0.4%
11/1995 14
0.2%
11/1996 24
0.4%
11/1997 21
0.4%
11/1998 18
0.3%
11/1999 9
0.2%
11/2000 20
0.3%
11/2001 12
0.2%
11/2002 23
0.4%
12/1970 2
0%
12/1971 1
0%
12/1972 2
0%
12/1973 2
0%
12/1974 5
0.1%
12/1975 5
0.1%
12/1976 6
0.1%
12/1977 10
0.2%
12/1978 4
0.1%
12/1979 13
0.2%
12/1980 12
0.2%
12/1981 8
0.1%
12/1982 12
0.2%
12/1983 14
0.2%
12/1984 12
0.2%
12/1985 21
0.4%
12/1986 26
0.4%
12/1987 18
0.3%
12/1988 14
0.2%
12/1989 20
0.3%
12/1990 21
0.4%
12/1991 23
0.4%
12/1992 23
0.4%
12/1993 23
0.4%
12/1994 28
0.5%
12/1995 15
0.3%
12/1996 28
0.5%
12/1997 17
0.3%
12/1998 22
0.4%
12/1999 18
0.3%
12/2000 17
0.3%
12/2001 19
0.3%
12/2002 21
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.