The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PRY_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Paraguay, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
87007
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Paraguay-ID
  • WHS-Paraguay_F2
  • WHS-Paraguay_F3
  • WHS-Paraguay_F4
  • WHS-Paraguay_F5
  • WHS-Paraguay_F6
  • WHS-Paraguay_F7

fever associated with chills/shivering (q5011)

Data file: WHS-Paraguay_F6

Overview

Valid: 274
Invalid: 5755
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 127
End: 130
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Was the fever associated with
chills/shivering?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 50
18.2%
5 No 224
81.8%
Sysmiss 5755
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.