The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / PRY_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Paraguay, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
86903
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Paraguay-ID
  • WHS-Paraguay_F2
  • WHS-Paraguay_F3
  • WHS-Paraguay_F4
  • WHS-Paraguay_F5
  • WHS-Paraguay_F6
  • WHS-Paraguay_F7

cough (q5015)

Data file: WHS-Paraguay_F6

Overview

Valid: 275
Invalid: 5754
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 143
End: 146
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did s/he have a cough?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 49
17.8%
5 No 226
82.2%
Sysmiss 5754
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.